Pacific Puddle Jump
From the Americas to French Polynesia

 

 2019 Fleet

2K Beneteau First 44.7 Stavanger, NOR Kjell Dreyer & Kaia Samuelsen Florida January
A Capella of Belfast Allures 45.9 Belfast, UK Julian & Patricia Morgan Galapagos Mid-April
Aghavni Oyster 485 Easton, MD Sevan & Keri Topjian Galapagos March 15
ALDIVI Reinke 16 CYA Alejandro Irigoyen & Bernadette Sanchez Puerto Vallarta March 17
Alia Vita Catana 50 Liverpool, UK Rob & Frances Lythgoe Panama Early May
Alita Kelly-Peterson 44 Durango, CO David Dupzyk Puerto Vallarta March 15
Antares Catalina 36 Seattle, WA George Yarzabek Puerto Vallarta April 1
Aqua Lobo Astrolabe Custom Trawler 60 George Town, CAY Alan & Derryn Culverwell Panama May
Archer Outremer 51 San Francisco, CA Seth & Elizabeth Hynes Galapagos April 1
Arctic Loon Jeanneau Sun Odyssey DS Poulsbo, WA Diana Trump La Cruz March 15
Arctos Wauquiez Pretorien 35 Juneau, AK David Hornung & Kelly Leber Mexico or Panama/Galapagos March
Argo Leopard 48 Windham, NH Jason & Lisa Diesel Galapagos January/February
Big Finn Nauticat 52 Homer , AK Christopher & Sonya Young La Cruz de Huanacaxtle March 15
Bliss Pearson 385 Berkeley, CA Jolanda de Boer & Tod Flak La Cruz Mid-to-end March
Blue Pelican Pearson 424 Melbourne, AUS Stephen Parry & Jody Bedson Panama March 20
Bobo’s Berth Jeanneau 58 San Diego, CA Bo Jacobson & Dave Brotherton Galapagos Islands, Baltra March 6
Borboleta Beneteau First 405 Vancouver, BC CAN Glen & Heidi Priestley La Cruz March 20-25
Capall Mara Beneteau Sense 50 Townsville, AUS Sally-Anne Potter Panama March 20
Ceylon Leopard 38 Port Douglas, AUS Byron Brooks Panama Mid-to-late April
Chanticleer Valiant 40 Portsmouth, NH William Jeffrey & Martha Bolster Panama March 23
Chasing Waterfalls Isara 50 Ft. Lauderdale, FL Steven & Johanna Bonner Panana May 1
Colleen Cambria 44 St. Petersburg, FL Dennis Wilcoxon Panama March
Coquette Jeanneau SO 45 Seattle, WA Kent Powley & Cathy Sherwood Galapagos April 15
Dawn Treader II CHB Magellan Ketch 36 Lake Macquarie, AUS Phil Lambkin La Paz March 4
Dea Latis Pearson 424 Palm Bay, FL David Curtis & Tanya Bickford Galapagos February/March
Derive Lagoon 410 s2 Newport Beach, CA Christophe Killian Puerto Vallarta Mid-to-late March
DreamCatcher Roberts V495 Vancouver, BC CAN Norman Facey Panama via Galapagos May 1
Easy Ingrid 38 Hood River, OR Michael Jacoby Panama, Ecuador or Mexico December, January or March
Elysian Lagoon 440 Philipsburg, AUS Jeff Burnes Panama April 15
Endeavour Tatoosh 50.6 San Francisco, CA John Stephens & Tara Travers-Stephens Nuevo Vallarta Beginning of March
Escapade Oyster 55 Dover, DE Larry & Diana Caillouet Panama & Galapagos March 13- Panama; April 7- Galapagos
Fathom Passport 40 Seatlle, WA Greg Reed Puerto Vallarta March 1
Free Spirit Robinson 51 Los Angeles, CA Jonathan & Kristi Vipond Ecuador April or May
Full & By Baba 35 Vancouver, BC CAN Richard Towson & Nora “Anne” Woodson Puerto Vallarta March 15-20
Gemini Sunset Balance 451 Jersey, UK Steve & Katherine Jones Panama City Mid-April
Gone Bambu Spencer 53 San Francisco, CA Darrell & Gayle Smith Titusville, FL December 1
Greyhound BM48 one-off Hamburg, GER Dietmar Segner Panama April 10
Gypsy Valiant 42 Monterey, CA Robert North Venture, CA April 1
Halcyon Valiant 40 Ballard, WA John & Becca Guillote Panama or possibly Ecuador March 1
Havili Transpac 49 Ketch Los Angeles, CA Sam Whittemore Isla Socorro, MEX March 9
Hullabaloo Oyster 56 Cowes, UK Andrew & Julia Dallas Panama Mid-February
IBIS Amel 54 Fort Lauderdale, FL Porter McRoberts Panama Mid-January to Galapagos
Irwinish Irwin 42 Miami, FL Garth & Elizabeth Stacey Panama Early March
Ki Lagoon 400 S2 Sydney, AUS Brian Rodwell & Lorraine Weir Panama City January 20
KIWA Lagoon 450S Napier, NZL James Joll Panama January 4
Knot Home Spencer 53 extended Portland, OR Dale Mayes Puerto Vallarta April 14
Leela Bristol 38 Portsmouth, NH Graham Openshaw & Janet (Janaki) Lennie Ecuador (mainland) End of June
Liberte Hylas 46 St. John U.S.V.I Jim & Marilyn Nelson Puerto Vallarta April 2
Linda Marie Beneteau 473 Marina del Rey, CA Ken & Linda Landis Puerto Vallarta March 23
L’Orient Amel Super Maramu 2000 Annapolis, MD Thomas Kleman & Kirstin Hellwig Panama April 10
Loco Lagoon 380 Delaware Michael Ho Panama canal February
Malaika Hunter 410 Basalt, CO Julian Nihill Puerto Vallarta March 28
Maple Leopard 384 Vancouver, BC CAN Darryl & Janet Lapaire Galapagos April 30
Marathon Beneteau Idylle 11.50 Vancouver, BC Nello & Sheridan Angerilli La Paz Early March
More Amore’ Robinson Caine 62 Cairns, AUS Jamie Leitner Puerto Rico March 6
Nanatuk Bayfield 32 Whitehorse, CAN Mike Martin San Jose del Cabo March 1
Nawii Fontaine Pajot 44 Geelong, AUS Jeffrey & Sandra O'Connor Panama End of March
North Star Hallberg Rassy 48 Denmark Kim Graven-Nielsen & Marie Wahlen Panama City via Galapagos April 1
Ocean Blue Moody 54 Portsmouth, UK Derek Bretherton & Lesley Bennett Galapagos March
Ocean Echo Hallberg-Rassy 45 San Francisco, CA Hellmuth & Angelika Starnitzky Puerto Vallarta March 15
Odyle Skookum 47 Monterey, CA Abraham Phillips San Diego Mid-March
Olena Lagoon 470 Basel, SWI Stéphane & Laure Chappuis Galapagos End of April
Otra Vida Moody 376 London, UK Martin Dixon-Tyrer Valdivia, Chile February
Pacific Destiny Valiant 40 Alameda, CA David & Katherine Bennett San Diego April 15
Pakele Loa Tayana 48 Sausalito, CA Tim & Anna Hogan Puerto Vallarta March 15
Peppermint Patty Island Packet 380 Green Cove Springs, FL Tyeler & Haley Quentmeyer Mexico Late March
Peregrine Passport 42 San Francisco, CA Michael Berry San Francisco March 15
Perigee Amel Super Maramu 2000 Brisbane, AUS David & Leanne Vogel Balboa, Panama April 30
Pohotu Endeavour 37 Alameda, CA Paul Mazza & Jennifer Ayres San Francisco Early March
Queen Fountain Pajot Saona 47 Molde, NOR Eivind Farstad N/A May
Rainbow Crowther 10m Noyo, CA Clifford & Rebecca Shaw San Francisco April 1
Rapture Caliber 40 LRC Berkeley, CA Gregory Newman & Susan Wells Puerto Vallarta Late March
Raven Fair Weather Mariner 39 N. Columbia, CA Kurt & Nancy Lorenz La Paz March 15
Raynad Custom 48 Glasgow, MT Kristy Kissinger-Totten Valdivia, Chile March 15
Realta Bheag Lagoon 450 S Jersey George & Mary Coombes Shelter Bay, Panama March 28
Reislyst Hans Christian 38 MKII Seattle, WA Dennis Synnes & Becky Apeles La Paz April 15
Reverie Lagoon 400 Alameda, CA Kevin & Michelle O'Healy Puerto Vallarta March 15
Roam Leopard 46 Wellington, NZ John Pullar & Ayse Blackley Panama March 20
Rondo Leopard 46 Corpus Christi, TX Michael Blaine Panama/Galapagos March
Runaway Hylas 70 San Diego, CA Lowell Potiker San Diego April 1
Seahorse V Henri Wauquiez 43 Victoria, CAN Steven Thornton Panama March 7
Serendipidos Jeanneau 519 Corona Del Mar, CA Jonathan Mote Puerto Vallarta March
Serenity Jeanneau 42dS Kürten, GER Jost & Susanne Knopp Panama-Las Perlas, Galapagos 2nd week of March
Shellback Custom Crealock 62 Petrolia, CA Bob Anderson Mexico January 1
Shenemere Beneteau Idylle 51 Miami, FL Martin & Susan Koning Panama April 1
Silver Heels Norseman 447 Ventura, CA George Conner Puerto Vallarta Mid-April
Southern Aurora Oyster 53 Cardiff, UK David Hulston Vista Mar, Panama March 7
Sugar Shack Catana 471 Austin, TX Matthew & Christine Mitchell Easter Island, Chile April 1
Summer Rose Passport 42 Vashon, WA Steve Protzeller La Cruz Late March
Tabu Soro Hans Christian 38T San Francisco, CA John Dinwiddie & Diane Brown Puerto Vallarta Mid-March
Tahnee Mara Fastwater 47 Meridian, ID Steve & Tawni Swann San Diego Late March/Early April
Taipan Kaurman 49 Sydney, AUS David Frost & Christine Adams Galapagos May
Tango Tayana 52 Houston, TX John & Janet Harrington Puerto Vallarta March 17
Tona Leopard 45 Miami, FL Gerhard Allgaeuer Panama Early March
Vagabon Island Packet 35 McCall. ID Dave & Liska Foss Nuevo Vallarta March
Venture J/35 Wrangle, AK Robert & Krista Howell San Francisco April 30
Water Music Centurion 45 Southampton, UK Stephen Foot Colon March 29
Wild Orchid Beneteau 58 San Diego, CA Bruce Toal Mexico Late March
Wilderness Nautitech Open 40 Hamble, UK Charles Wilding & Fung Lai Panama, Pacific side End of February or early March
Windfola Sabre 34 San Francisco, CA Elana Connor Most likely La Paz March 25
Winsome Privilege 585 Samos, GRE Keith Whitaker Panama April 20
Witte Raaf Vennenkes 46 Den Helder, NED Jan Buurma & Joanneke Backer La Cruz, PV N/A
Wiz Knysna 500 Montana Darrell Clark Panama April 15
Yoshan Landfall 39 Westport Nathan Turnbow Bora Bora August 1
Zester Roberts 38 San Carlos, MEX Miller Adams La Paz April 1
ZigZag Maverick 440 Road Harbour, BVI Francois & Rosemary du Plessis Galapagos April 7
Fleet list is in alphabetical order. This list will be updated periodically, not automatically. It was last updated on 3/22/19.

2018 Fleet | 2017 Fleet | 2016 Fleet | 2015 Fleet | 2014 Fleet | 2013 Fleet | 2012 Fleet | 2011 Fleet | 2010 Fleet | 2009 Fleet

Produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2018 Latitude 38 Media, LLC. All rights reserved.