Pacific Puddle Jump
From the Americas to French Polynesia

 

 2019 Fleet

2K Beneteau First 44.7 Stavanger, NOR Kjell Dreyer & Kaia Samuelsen Florida January
Alita Kelly-Peterson 44 Durango, CO David Dupzyk Puerto Vallarta March 15
Aqua Lobo Astrolabe Custom Trawler 60 George Town, CAY Alan & Derryn Culverwell Panama May
ARCTOS Wauquiez Pretorien 35 Juneau, AK David Hornung & Kelly Leber Mexico or Panama/Galapagos March
Big Finn Nauticat 52 Homer , AK Christopher & Sonya Young La Cruz de Huanacaxtle March 15
Bobo’s Berth Jeanneau 58 San Diego, CA Bo Jacobson Galapagos Islands March 20
Colleen Cambria 44 St. Petersburg, FL Dennis Wilcoxon Panama March
Coquette Jeanneau SO 45 Seattle , WA Kent Powley & Cathy Sherwood Galapagos April 15
Dawn Treader II CHB Magellan Ketch 36 Lake Macquarie, AUS Phil Lambkin La Paz March 4
Dea Latis Pearson 424 Palm Bay, FL David Curtis & Tanya Bickford Galapagos February/March
Easy Ingrid 38 Hood River, OR Michael Jacoby Panama, Ecuador or Mexico December, January or March
Escapade Oyster 55 Dover, DE Larry & Diana Caillouet Panama & Galapagos March 13- Panama; April 7- Galapagos
Flocerfida Formosa 56 Las Vegas, NV Jasper & Flocerfida Benincasa La Cruz, Hunacaxstle March
Full & By Baba 35 Vancouver, BC CAN Richard Towson & Nora “Anne” Woodson Puerto Vallarta March 15-20
Gone Bambu Spencer 53 San Francisco, CA Darrell & Gayle Smith Titusville, FL December 1
Greyhound BM48 one-off Hamburg, GER Dietmar Segner Panama April 10
Gypsy Valiant 42 Monterey, CA Robert North Venture, CA April 1
Irwinish Irwin 42 Miami, FL Garth & Elizabeth Stacey Panama Early March
Ki Lagoon 400 S2 Sydney, AUS Brian Rodwell & Lorraine Weir Panama City January 20
KIWA Lagoon 450S Napier, NZL James Joll Panama January 4
Linda Marie Beneteau 473 Marina del Rey, CA Ken & Linda Landis Puerto Vallarta March 23
L’Orient Amel Super Maramu 2000 Annapolis, MD Thomas Kleman & Kirstin Hellwig Panama April 10
Loco Lagoon 380 Delaware Michael Ho Panama canal February
Malaika Hunter 410 Puerto Vallarta, MEX Julian Nihill Nuevo Vallarta April 1
North Star Hallberg Rassy 48 Denmark Kim Graven-Nielsen & Marie Wahlen Panama City via Galapagos April 1
Ocean Blue Moody 54 Portsmouth, UK Derek Bretherton & Lesley Bennett Galapagos March
Ocean Echo Hallberg-Rassy 45 San Francisco, CA Hellmuth & Angelika Starnitzky Puerto Vallarta March 15
Otra Vida Moody 376 London, UK Martin Dixon-Tyrer Valdivia, Chile February
Peppermint Patty Island Packet 380 Green Cove Springs, FL Tyeler & Haley Quentmeyer Mexico Late March
Peregrine Passport 42 San Francisco, CA Michael Berry San Francisco March 15
Queen Fountain Pajot Saona 47 Molde, NOR Eivind Farstad N/A May
Rapture Caliber 40 LRC Berkeley, CA Gregory Newman & Susan Wells Puerto Vallarta Late March
Runaway Hylas 70 San Diego, CA Lowell Potiker San Diego April 1
Scuba Ninja Beneteau 432 Lake Tahoe, CA Dee Dee Christensen & Brent Heaton La Cruz, Huanacaxtle March 15
Shellback Custom Crealock 62 Petrolia, CA Bob Anderson Mexico January 1
Tahnee Mara Fastwater 47 Meridian, ID Steve & Tawni Swann San Diego Late March/Early April
Wild Orchid Beneteau 58 San Diego, CA Bruce Toal Mexico Late March
Windfola Sabre 34 San Francisco, CA Elana Connor Most likely La Paz March 25
Witte Raaf Vennenkes 46 Den Helder, NED Jan Buurma & Joanneke Backer La Cruz, PV N/A
Zester Roberts 38 San Carlos, MEX Miller Adams La Paz April 1
Fleet list is in alphabetical order. This list will be updated periodically, not automatically. It was last updated on 12/17/18.

2018 Fleet | 2017 Fleet | 2016 Fleet | 2015 Fleet | 2014 Fleet | 2013 Fleet | 2012 Fleet | 2011 Fleet | 2010 Fleet | 2009 Fleet

Produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2018 Latitude 38 Media, LLC. All rights reserved.