Pacific Puddle Jump
From the Americas to French Polynesia

 2011 Fleet

A Blue Moon Woollacott 45 Rob & Jo Woollacott Devonport, NZL Puerto Vallarta April
Abora Amel Super Maramu 53 Wolfgang & Ellen Buelow Heidelberg, DEU Galapagos end of April
Aeolus Hans Christian 38T Ib & Yadranka Svane Port Lincoln, AUS Puerto Vallarta March 15-20
Ainia Bristol 45.5 Bruce Clark & June Wan Whitby, ON Bahia, ECU Feb. 20
Alcheringa II Van de Stadt Madeira 44 William Campbell & Benita Richardson Edmonton, AB Galapagos April
Aldebaran C&C 48 Andrew Craig & Donald Fiero Brooklyn, NY Cabo San Lucas May 16
Amapola Orca 43 Alan O'Brien Marion, MA Mazatlan April 30

AmoreKai

Tayana 37PH Gino Valente San Francisco, CA Ecuador March 15
Anna X Jeanneau Espace 1100 Helmut Supper Vienna, AUT Balboa March
Aquila Hallberg-Rassy 42 Jonathan & Geraldine Thurlow Hamble, GBR Panama  
Architeuthis Mariner 31 Jared Kibele Moss Landing, CA Zihuatanejo March
Aroha Jeanneau 42 Eric & Monika Schwartz Nice, FRA Panama  
Backbeat Bahia 46 Ashley Dee Melbourne, AUS Panama April 15
Balquhidder Hunter 450 Don & Stella Patterson Tacoma, WA Panama Feb. 1
Barnstorm Peterson 47 Roy Davies Auckland, NZL Panama March 23
Blue Nordhavn 46 Neville & Maggie Hansen Channel Islands Galapagos March
Bobbie Magellan 36 Emily Marina del Rey, CA Panama Feb. 1
Boundless1 Privelege 495 Richard Clennett Hobart, Tasmania, AUS Galapagos April
Braveheart MacGregor 65 PH cutter Bob Callaway Pleasant Harbor, WA Puerto Vallarta early April
Britannia CS 36 Krister & Amanda Bowman San Francisco, CA Zihuatanejo April 1
Buena Vista Formosa Peterson 46 Don & Debbie Robertson Ventura, CA Puerto Vallarta March 20
C'est la Vie 98-ft Maxi Sammy Hajinikitas Sydney, AUS Panama Feb. 24
Calou Sun Odyssey 45 Bruce & Pascale Powell Tiburon, CA Puerto Vallarta early March
Casulo Lagoon 420 Joao & Solange Lima Auckland, NZL Galapagos April
Catharpin Blue Island Packet 420 Sam Fowler & Marilyn Hibers Deltaville, VA Panama May 15
Catwagon Orana 44 Neville Slee & Robbie Baxter Port Adelaide, AUS Puerto Vallarta April
Ceilydh (Kay-lee) Woods Meander 40 Evan Gatehouse & Diane Selkirk Vancouver, BC Puerto Vallarta early April
Challenger Whitby 42 Jerald Waldorf Cape Fear, NC Panama  
Champagne Beneteau First 42 Clark Hamm & Marga Bakker Los Angeles, CA Long Beach May 1
Changing Spots Leopard 40 Robert Watson Vancouver, BC Panama March 10
Chesapeake Outbound 46 James Fair & Linda Powers Berkeley, CA Galapagos April
Chrisandaver Dream Beneteau Oceanis 390 David & Christine Willingham Poople, GBR Galapagos April 30
Columbine Ingrid 38 Glenn & Cynthia Button Friday Harbor, WA San Diego early April
Connect4 Lagoon 42 TPI Steve & Cheryl Drinkaid Port Adelaide, AUS Panama mid-April
Cuba Libre 3 Catalina-Morgan 440 Orlando Duran & Linda Richards Marina del Rey, CA Puerto Vallarta late March
Dash Yamaha 36 Gary Malloy Los Angeles, CA Puerto Vallarta mid-March
Dazzler Union Polaris 36 Daniel Morrison Marina del Rey, CA Puerto Vallarta mid-April
Dilligaf Jeanneau 49 DS William Teasdale Bellevue, WA Puerto Vallarta April 15
Discovery V Bowman 57 Kirk Brouse Toronto, ON    
Distant Shores Lafitte 44 Gary & Cindy Ladd Alameda, CA La Paz March 15
Doin' It Pearson 362 James & Kimberly Knull Maui, HI Cabo San Lucas March 1
Dolphin Islander 44 Skip White Port San Luis, CA    
Don Quixote Lagoon 380 Dean & Toast Conger Seattle, WA La Paz April 15
Dorénavant Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Jean-Frédéric Demers & Mélanie Légaré Montreal, QC Galapagos March 1
Dream Reach Roberts 532 William & Bill Boyles Petersburg, AK La Paz April 11
Endorfin Coronado 35 Gilbert Quesnel & Katerina Precepa-Quesnel Sault Sainte Marie, ON Panama Feb. 20
Eden Nordhavn 47 Adam Block & Jennifer Wickman San Francisco, CA Cabo San Lucas April 27
Evergreen Liberty 458 Dennis & Carol Morrison Seattle, WA La Cruz Mar. 15-Apr. 1
Far Fetched Beneteau Oceanis 390 Bruce & Stephen Albert Grant's Pass, OR Puerto Vallarta early March
Far Star Southern Cross 39 Kennedy McLeod Fairhope, AL Panama  
Finarrow Swan 38 Jim & Cathy Revard Sitka, AK Puerto Vallarta May 26
First Light Island Packet 380 Charles Shank Kaneohe, HI Kaneohe April 30
Forty-Two Westerly Fulmar 32 Carsten Borchardt Hamburg, DEU Galapagos March 2
Fully Involved Island Packet 420 Mike & Jan Drury Perth, AUS Puerto Vallarta late March
Galatea Island Packet 420 Neil Scott & Dan Foust San Francisco, CA San Francisco early April
Galena Westsail 32 William Shaw Key West, FL Panama May 15
Gato Go Kennex 445 Craig Wiese & Bruce Foust San Diego, CA Puerto Vallarta April 10
Georgia J Passport 47 Kim & Sharon Barr Tiburon, CA San Diego April 3
Gigi Island Packet 440 James & Karen Finn Brisbane, AUS Banderas Bay March
Gipsy Jae Downeaster 38 Michael Langdon Geelong, AUS Dana Point, CA early March
Gone Bambu Spencer 53 Darrell & Gayle Smith San Francisco, CA San Francisco late April
Gratitude Island Packet 370 Frank Whittemore San Diego, CA    
Hadar Morgan 41 Daniel Poulson Palm City, FL   June 15
Hakuna Matata Cal 3-46 Vincent & Yi-Lin Cheng Long Beach, CA Panama late April to May
Harmony VI Beneteau 500 Shoichi Sugihara Phuket, THA Galapagos May 14
Helena Roberts 44 Eddy & Glenda Huybs Leopoldsburg, BEL Galapagos March 8
Idyll Island Voyager 440 Derek Gale & Cathryn Corbett Victoria, BC Panama March 7
Imagine Gulfstar 68 David & Shelley Heaslip Hilo, HI La Cruz mid-April
Inca Orion 58 Aaron King Sydney, AUS Puerto Vallarta early April
Infini Westsail 43 Michael & Susan Beilan Tampa, FL Hawaii May
Irma Hallberg-Rassy 40 Otakar & Jana Hons Praha, CZE Galapagos March 1
Island Bound Peterson 44 Bill & Kat Russell Seattle, WA    
Jacana of Melbourne Northshore 46 Dan & Yolanda Heiler Melbourne, AUS Panama 3rd week of March
Java Crowther 48 cat R. Evan Dill Cayucos, CA Manzanillo March 25
Juliana II Jeanneau  DS 54 Wendy & Stefan Bjarne Sydney, AUS Galapagos  
Kagetora Dufour 325 Senichi Nagao Laguna Marina, JPN Honolulu May 25
Kailani Antares 44 John & Marina Burns Victoria, BC    
Kanga Valiant 40 Jim Hassberge & Jeanne Harvey Coos Bay, OR    
Karinya I Hallberg-Rassy 42 Don & Kay Muir Tin Can Bay, AUS Panama end March
Katie M II Tuulos 36 Martin Minshall Vancouver, BC Sausalito May 19-20
khamsin Beneteau 45 Peter Dillon Barnstaple, GBR Galapagos May 2
Kindred Spirit III Venus 46 F. Bradford & Gloria Smith Philadelphia, PA Galapagos May 1
Kite Valiant 42 John & Zdenka Griswold Portland, ME Panama Canal Mar. 25-Apr. 5
Kittywake Fountaine-Pajot Athena 38 John Metke Sitka, AK Panama Feb.-March
La Cueca Columbia 40 Gary Larter & Rory Moore Newport Beach, CA La Paz Late March
La Luz Morris Frances 26 Doug Bell Castine, ME Puntarenas, Costa Rica early to mid-March
LaFiesta Catalina 42 David Clarke Brisbane, AUS    
Lardo Cal 39 Dennis & MaryLee Millard Alameda, CA Puerto Vallarta March 9
Libertad Amel Maramu 46 Dennis & Virginia Johns Santa Barbara, CA    
Loki Roberts Offshore 44 Bruce Bambrick Berkeley, CA Puerto Vallarta early April
Loose Pointer Kelly Peterson 44 Daniel Best & Karen Sieck Richmond, CA La Cruz mid-April
Lorrigray II Dix 65 Graham & Lorraine Parkinson Durban, ZAF Panama end Feb.
Mabuhay Beneteau Oceanis CC 42 Paul & Marie-Therese Jung Basel, SUI Galapagos May 15
Madrona Tayana 37 Owen Caddy & Carrie O'Donoghue Edmonds, WA Cabo San Lucas April 28
Makani Kai Lavranos 44 Michael Boguslawski Toronto, ON Ensenada March 15
Mamalu Bavaria 42 Steven Grace Cairns, AUS    
Marbella Endeavour 37 Douglas Saxe Rufus, OR    
Marionette IV Taswell 49 Roger & Marion Holden Adelaide, AUS Panama March 20
Mektoub Wauquiez Amphora 37 Willi Kaltz Eisenberg, DEU Galapagos April
Merkava Fraser 41 Mark Aisbett Vancouver, BC Manzanillo March 5
Midnight Blue Camper Nicholson 40 Tim Callahan St. John, USVI Banderas Bay early April
Midnight Sun Horstman 45 trimaran Lenard Peckett Emeryville, CA    
Mohini Fortuna Island Spirit 40 Russel Symington Minneapolis, MN Galapagos March 15
Moondance Tayana Vancouver 42 Douglas & Carla Scott Albuquerque, NM Zihuatanejo April 1
Murre Far East Mariner 31 Randall Reeves San Francisco, CA La Paz May 1
Mystic Pacific Seacraft Mariah 31 Randy Ramirez Stockton, CA Los Frailles mid-March
Mystic Rhythms Catana 44 Richard Clark Alameda, CA Panama  
Nahanni Tashiba 40 Chris & Belina Gladish Vancouver, BC Panama March 5-10
Namaste Tayana 42 Christopher & Jessica Catt Charlesvoix, MI Cabo San Lucas Feb. 10
Narama Brolga 33 Stephen Anstee & Heidi Krajewsky Sydney, AUS Galapagos April 15
Navigator Jeanneau 47 Irina Aldrich St. Croix, USVI Galapagos April 15
New Morning Chuck Paine custom 54 Russ Irwin Sausalito, CA Galapagos May 1
Nicone Contest 41 Ketch Peter & Leena Baeni Helsinki, FIN Galapagos April 21
Nina 59-ft staysail schooner David & Rosemary Dyche Wilmington, DE Golofito, CRI April 6
Noho 'ana Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37 Heather McKnight Marina del Rey, CA    
Notre Jouet Beneteau 27 David Bruno San Diego, CA San Diego Fall
Notre Reve Island Packet 40 Howard & Christine Ward Chandler, AZ Puerto Vallarta April 15
Ocean Air Beneteau 473 Hilton de la Hunt GBR Balboa Feb. 22
One World Colvin 64 steel brigantine Seafari Sailing Adventures Trellis Bay, BVI Panama March
Ovation Birdsall 53 Darren & Toni Inger New Zealand Ecuador April 31
Pacific Bliss Catana 431 Colin & Elizabeth Price Southampton, GBR Galapagos end March
Papillon Montecarlo 43 Colin Melvin Bay of Islands, NZL Galapagos mid-April
Passion DuFour 39 Donald Klein Honolulu, HI Panama Feb. 20
Pelagic 46' catamaran Graeme Arnall & Iris Schepelmann Gladstone, AUS Galapagos April 1
Periclees Morishus 42 Angus & Rolande Ramsey Vancouver, BC    
Phambili Given 45 Tommy Lorenzo & Fiona Coleman Victoria, BC Puerto Vallarta mid-Feb.
Piko Pretorien 35 Lauren Buchholz & Lauren Smith Seattle, WA Puerto Vallarta mid-March
Pink Dolphin Privilege 585 Kiyoshi Seki & Yoshikazu Aoki RSYC, SGP Galapagos April 11
Princes of Galapagos 50-ft motor yacht Placido Ortega & Anita Yepez Puerto Baquerizo, Moreno, ECU Galapagos May 2
Pua'ena Outbound 44 Mark & Dorothy Hazlett Honolulu, HI Panama March 1
Puddytat Catana 40 David Cherry Poole, GBR Galapagos May 1
Pyewacket II Aleutian 51 Noel & Jackie Parry Jervis Bay, AUS Easter Island  
Quicksilver Nautique Santonge 44 Mike & Hilde Gill Hamble River, GBR Galapagos March 18
Rafiki Breekveldt 35 Andy Larson Cambell River, BC Half Moon Bay, CA March 7
Reality 50-ft FD 12 Vaughn & Sharon Hampton San Francisco, CA Panama City Feb. 25
Rebelle Lagoon 440 Xavier Zeitoun Tortola, BVI Panama May
Reflections Valiant Esprit 37 Gene & Sheri Seybold San Francisco, CA Honolulu, HI early March
Remedy Tatoosh 42 Ian & Wendy Telford Auckland, NZL Galapagos beg. May
Rio Tartan 4300 George Greenberg, Jr. Steamboat, CO Panama  
Rutea Contest 48 Neal Schneider & Ruthie Sandven San Diego, CA Bahia de Banderas March
Sabina Hunter Passage 42 Paul & Julie Cossman Anchorage, AK Catalina Island Feb.
Sailaway Motiva 45 Werner & Anna Overhaus Bremen, DEU Panama  
Santa Paz HR 39 Lucas Freitas & Sandra Chemin Sao Sebastiao, BRA Galapagos May 10
Sarah Jean II Saga 43 Norm & Beth Cooper Vancouver, BC Puerto Vallarta Mar. 15-20
Savannah Owen Easton 40 Andrew & Monica McKasle Hilo, HI Galapagos April/May
Saviah Hans Christian 34 Diana & Andrew Steiner Seattle, WA    
Scotch Power 3 Catalina 380 Jeff McConnel Kona, HI Kona, HI April 3
Sea Flyer Cheoy Lee Offshore 38 Gary Kegel & Jean Souza Kenai, AK Kona, HI March 31
Senta Pearson 365 ketch Jean-Eudes Gavrel La Paz, MEX La Paz April 1
Shango Pacific Seacraft 40 Roger Block & Amy Jordan Newburyport, MA Panama Feb./March
Shanti Catalina 42 Emil Giese Friday Harbor, WA    
Sharkita Amel Sharki 40 Simon Mills & Christine Bird Port d'Andratx, ESP Balboa March 30
Shuang Yu Catalina 400 Ted Berry & Pamela Lau San Diego, CA La Paz April 8
Simple Pleasures Freedom 36 Bernard Slabeck San Francisco, CA    
Skie Nordhavn 55 Peter Sheppard Melbourne, AUS Puerto Vallarta March 20
Slow Dance Alloy Yachts 100 Sandr Nathan Trust Marina del Rey, CA    
Soggy Paws CSY 44 David & Cheryl McCampbell Marathon, FL Hawaii April 15
Songline Waterline 36 Fred Hiltner & Cinda Stanek Juneau, AK La Paz Feb. 15
Sonia 1 Dufour 35 Jean Jacques La Rochelle, FRA Panama  
Sorceress Cal 39 Sieg & Barbara Mayers San Francisco, CA    
Southern Cross Ericson 38-200 Mark Reed & Vicki Bugbee-Reed Portland, CA Puerto Vallarta March 20
Spirare Southern Cross 35 Serge Robitaille Toronto, ON Galapagos end of Feb.
Squander Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2 Gavin Gorazdowski Sydney, AUS Galapagos late March
Storm Haven Nordhavn 46 trawler Donald & Paulette Grover Wellton, AZ Cabo San Jose March 15
Stravaig Cross 42 trimaran Jeffery Allen & Jose Bol Inverness, GBR Panama May 1
Sudden Stops Necessary Beneteau First 38s5 Chet Chauhan & Anaal Patel San Francisco, CA Puerto Vallarta mid-March
Sunshine Daydream Catalina 400 Lee Cooper Gove Harbour, AUS Puerto Vallarta April 30
Symbiosis Beneteau Oceanis 390 Andre Schwartz & Irma Irene Urrutia Vancouver, BC Puerto Vallarta April 1
(The Laura) Takalani Bristol 41.1 London, GBR Chris & Sara Garratt La Paz April 12
TAO Nor'West 33 Chris Jaquette & Shawn White San Francisco, CA Banderas Bay or Cabo San Lucas April 15
Teka Nova Blomquist Custom 62 Terry Baverstock & Christine Jarvis Cardiff, GBR Zihuatanejo March 1
Theofania Vagabond 39 Maxim & Natalia Ivanov St. Petersburg, RUS Panama  
This Side Up Kanter Atlantic 45 Michael & Midene Reynolds Seabrook, TX Panama March 10
Thor Pacific Seacraft 40 Marc & Lorrie Cascio Blaine, WA La Cruz April 1
Tiger Farrier 44 cat Patrick Bloomer San Diego, CA    
Tomboy Alajuela 33 Tom & Janis Bell Long Beach, CA Puerto Vallarta March 1
Top Secret Fountaine Pajot Venesia 42 Robert Pattinson Sydney, AUS Galapagos April 30
Toucan Ovni 435 Conor & Marion Wall Christchurch, GBR Galapagos April 10
Tuatara Ingrid 38 Kevin Sterling Orcas Island, WA Mexico or Central America early March
Two Amigos Gulfstar 50 Bruce Stevens & Clark Nicholson Dana Point, CA Panama City early March
Vida Nova Niagara 35 Dinis & Veronica Matias Vancouver, BC Golfito, Costa Rica March 19
Wadda Allied Mistress 39 Maurice Wick Valley City, ND Panama March
Walkabout II Hallberg-Rassy 45 Barry Henson Sydey, AUS Galapagos May 28
Wanderlust V Reliance 44 Andy Cain Sydney, AUS San Diego March 28
Whatcha Gonna Do Fountaine Pajot Bahia 46 Michael Mitgang & Barbara Gottesman Menlo Park, CA Banderas Bay Early April
Windwalker Downeaster 38 schooner Michael Sillman Newport Beach, CA Puerto Vallarta March 1
Windy City Valiant 40 Mike & Kasamon Mechanic Tacoma, WA Pearl Harbor, HI April 1
WorldWind Hiscock 40 Thomas Colligan St. Pete Beach, FL Panama March 1
Yancey Gulfstar 37 Joe & Fran Cordona Ventura, CA Cabo San Lucas March 23
Yaringa Beale 13.7 Gary McAulay Yamba, AUS San Jose del Cabo April 6
YO LO PDQ Antares 42 cat Jason & Karen Trautz Higgins Lake, MI Balboa, Panama Feb. 1
Zephyr Shin Fa 45.8 William & Diana Hudson Denver, CO    

This fleet list will be updated periodically. It was last updated 5/9/11.
2010 Fleet Roster | 2009 Fleet Roster

Produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2017 Latitude 38 Media, LLC. All rights reserved.