Pacific Puddle Jump
From the Americas to French Polynesia

 2013 Fleet

Alegria Caliber 40 LRC Green Cove Springs, FL Brian Black Punta de Mita, MEX April
Always Saturday Brewer 12.8 Cary, NC Ronald Epner & Nancy Bertha Panama Mid-March
Amandla Beneteau Oceanis 473 London, GBR Flagers Enterprise Corp. Galapagos April 30
Amara Lagoon 450 Salt Lake City, UT Martin & Kim Frey Galapagos Mid-May
Andromeda Dean 44 cat Capetown, ZAF Michael Dull Galapagos April
Athena Cheoy Lee Lion 35 Kilronan, IRL Andrew Green Cabo San Lucas Mid-March
Aparima Corrida 38 MkII Frejus, DEU Tobias Rodenhausen Panama Feb. 1
Beez Neez Warrior 40 Plymouth, GBR Big Bear & Pepe Millard Panama Mid-Feb.
Bella Star Hans Christian 33 Seattle, WA Nicole & Aaron Maraschky Galapagos Early March
Bella Vita Hylas 45.5 Seattle, WA Brett & Stacey Hoopes Puerto Vallarta Early March
Bika Contessa 26 Stavanger, NOR Henrik Nor-Hansen & Nina Kristin Nilsen Cabo, MEX March 1
Blackjack Hunter 46.6 Port Maquarie, AUS Jonathan Peebles    
Blue Marble Fountaine-Pajot 46 Florø, NOR Erlend Hovland Galapagos April 5
Bravo Kelly Peterson 46 Seattle, WA Adam Kerner & Cindi Brennan Galapagos Mid-March
Breeze Moody 64 Stockholm, SWE Per Eliasson La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, MEX March 15
Cariba Bayfield 36 Vancouver, BC Isabelle Valois & Gabriel Cote Puerto Vallarta End of March
Chaotic Harmony Catana 42 cat Darwin, AUS Ian Johnstone Panama Early March
Charm Offensive Hanse 445 Sydney, AUS Nick Black & Nicholas Cowdrill Galapagos March 20
Cherokee Rose Alajuela Passport 48 Newport Beach, CA Michael Moyer La Cruz, MEX May 1
Chili Cat Lagoon 440 Sydney, AUS Charles Manfredi Panama April 1
Compass Rosey Polaris 43 Southampton, GBR Graham Stephens Mazatlan, MEX April 4
Corvidae Island Packet 38 Portland, OR Steve & Nona Larson La Cruz, MEX April 1
Covenant V Hardin 45 Vancouver, BC John & Sandi Vandermay Puerto Vallarta March
Crescendo Challenger 50 Olympia, WA Robert K. Phillips   April 28
Cynergy Lagoon 440 cat Beaver Island, MI Cynthia Martin Galapagos Third week of March
Dancing Walrus Privilege 495 Edmonton, AB Ken Church Hilo, HI April 15
Destiny Catalina 36 Vallejo, CA Walter Boris San Diego March 1
Dirona Nordhavn 52 Seattle, WA James & Jennifer Hamilton Honolulu, HI March 15
Discovery Passport 37 Seattle, WA Andrew & Betty Brooking Cabo San Lucas Late Feb.
Divided Sky Catalina 400 MkII Goolwa, AUS Colin & Jeanne Harrison Wreck Bay, Galapagos May 20
Dolphin of Leith 28-ft gaff cutter Marchwood, GBR Iain & Vicki Lowrie Galapagos End of March
Don Leon Maple Leaf 48 La Paz, MEX Jorge Gonzalez Ortega & Irma Gonzalez Romero La Paz, MEX April 1
Dora Beneteau 57 Kingstown, VCT Marin Bosotina & Leo Lemesic Cabo San Lucas March 7
Double Diamond Lagoon 440 cat Anacortes, WA Jeff & Melody Christensen Puerto Vallarta March 25
Dragonsbane Sceptre 43 DePere, WI Dale & Jacques Soumis Panama 1st week of April
Egret Sweden 390 Hayling Island, GBR Patrick & Amanda Marshall Galapagos Mid-May
Elcie David DeVilliers 62 Oxford, MD Richard & Jessica Johnson Panama March 15
Elsewhere Custom 49 Panacea, FL Carney Calcutt Balboa, PAN Feb. 20
Emma Deerfoot 62 Santa Barbara, CA Bob & Alyce Parsons Santa Barbara, CA March 15
En Pointe Searunner 31 tri San Francisco, CA Tom Van Dyke Puerto Vallarta March 15
Enchantment Island Packet 40 Chicago, IL Vern Noren & Michelle Boudreaux Galapagos Early March
Exit Strategy Wauquiez PS40 Victoria, BC Thomas Christensen & Kimberly MacLean Puerto Vallarta March 15-30
Fandango Dolphin 460 cat Portsmouth, NH Mark & Debbie Tether Panama March 15
Far and Away Leopard 45 Laie, HI Norman & Kristen Schafer San Diego, CA April 20
Felice NorthWind 47 Oslo, NOR Joe & Maria Borkhus Galapagos May 1
Femme Fatale Beneteau First 47.7 Townsville, AUS Rob Marshall Panama Feb. 27
First Tracks Island Packet 32 San Francisco, CA Jim Hiemstra La Cruz, MEX Late March
Flour Girl Cheoy Lee Offshore 44 Coral Bay, USVI David & Kim Edwards Balboa, PAN March 18
Fri Able Whistler 34 Oslo, NOR Eva Dangsholt Ensenada, MEX May 1
Full Monty Privilege 482-S Topsail Beach, NC William & Jennifer Lang Galapagos Mid-April
Gallivanter of Lymington Gallant 53 London, GBR Tamlin & Adam Elgar Galapagos April 7
Gant Man Lord Nelson 35 Olympia, WA Marc & Lorraine Cohen Kona, HI April 1
Giggles Hallberg Rassy 42 ketch Rijsoord, NLD Ben Koolman & Anya Drok Galapagos March
Good News Pierson 37 Lima, OH Lonnie Rupert & Bona Gordovez Ecuador  
Grace Hans Christian 41 Dana Point, CA Frank & Valerie Tansley La Paz or PV, MEX March 30
Gray Matter Nordhavn 62 Rio Vista, CA Mark Mohler & Christine Guo Cabo San Jose March 15
Green Flash Crowther Shockwave 42 Sparks, NV David Pettingill Galapagos February
Grey Ghost Pearson 323 Oakland, CA Shawn Lin & YuYeung Tsui Ensenada, MEX Late April
Haulback Spencer 35 Vancouver, BC Jim & Jan Kellam Mexico Early to mid-March
Huck Shannon 43 New Orleans, LA Joe Rademacher & Heidi Camp Banderas Bay March 15
Hydroquest Beneteau First 405 Vancouver, BC Will & Sarah Curry Banderas Bay Late March
Interlude IX Morgan 39 Toronto, ON Cheryl Dawson & Karen MacFee    
IntimaSea Beneteau 510 Block Island, RI Siew Chew Quek & Ronald Avery Mexico March 15
Iolea Hylas 49 Sydney, AUS Paul Duncan & Katherine Owen Galapagos March 30
Irie Fountaine Pajot Tobago 35 Delaware Mark Kilty Galapagos End of April
Irie II Tayana 37 Raywood, TX Frank Al Donatto Panama April
Island Mistress Wellington 47 Yankton, SD Jeff & Judy Wahl Puerto Vallarta End of Feb.
Jean Marie Fast Passage 39 Alameda, CA James & Millie Wilson La Cruz, MEX March/April
Just a Moment Lagoon 380 Los Angeles, CA Conor Teevan & Jessica Stoddard Zihuantanejo, MEX Late April
Just Drifting Beneteau 473 Waterville, MN Wade Olson Galapagos April 14
Kaijasong Beneteau 50 Vancouver, BC Gary & Kaija Leno Panama March
Kealoha Aries 32 Hilo, HI Mauricio Barbis Gardella & Paola Rochabrun Oliveira Big Island, HI April 21
Kiapa Morelli & Melvin 52 Fremantle, AUS Lionel & Irene Bass Puerto Vallarta Mid-March
Koa Lagoon 37 TPI Honolulu, HI Robert & Catherine Kurosu Honolulu, HI May 15
Kokomo Quasar 50 Meerbusch, DEU Peter Schmieder Equador March 1
Kuan Yin 1 Shannon 38 pilothouse Victoria, BC Bob Carey Galapagos April 1
L'Antillaise Beneteau First 38 Victoria, BC Arthur Munneke Costa Rica Late March
Lark Polaris 43 Ventura, CA Al Parkhurst La Cruz, MEX April 10
Larka Jeanneau 40 Sydney, AUS Igor Duric & Louise Karlsson Ecuador March
Larrikin Catalina 42 Cook Islands Peter & Gabriela Verdon   Mid to late April
Lazy Bones MM Lagoon 420 Sydney, AUS Michael Gentry Galapagos April 15
Liberty VI Hunter 46 Southport, AUS Greg & Bev Bowman Green Cove Springs, FL April
Lil' Explorers Kurt Hughes 58 cat Channel Islands, CA Courage Winter & Shannon Grant Puerto Vallarta May 1
Living Leopard 46 Montreal, QC Patrick Garceau Balboa, PAN March 7
Liward Hans Christian 48 Kemah, TX Steve & Lili Wolfson Galapagos March 1
Research Vessel Llyr Roberts 53 Salem, MA Brooks McCutchen & Janis Steele Panama Late April
Lolo Jeanneau SO 42i Falmouth, GBR Rosanna Billie Puerto Vallarta March 15
MacPelican Whitby 42 Southport, AUS Paul Lambert & Bernadette Ryan Panama March 11
Maestro Irwin/Ross custom 72 Dover, DE Tropical Sailing Adventures Ecuador March 15
Mahili Amerl Super Maramu 53 Darwin, AUS Michael & Jennifer Gough Galapagos May
Maloo Bavaria 42 Sydney, AUS Mark & Karline Shipard Galapagos May 1
Marionette Cheoy Lee 50 Auckland, NZL Bruce Dunlop & Catherine Arnault La Paz, MEX April 24
Mary Powell Discovery 37 Vancouver, BC Stephen Dolman Nuevo Vallarta, MEX Early March
Matira Compass 28 Sydney, AUS Phil Cook & Dianne Kilbride Panama City April 20
Mazu Outbound 46 Rainier, OR Mel & Elaine Bryson Banderas Bay, MEX March 21
Mi Casa Hunter Legend 39 San Diego, CA Leonard Lee & Marie Lapointe Banderas Bay, MEX April 10
Millennium Jutson 60 Sydney, AUS John Clayton Panama City Early May
Miluna Spray 41 Tok, AK Gary Korzeniewski Easter Island May
Minnie B Ovni 395 Belfast, GBR Phil & Norma Heaton Panama February
Miss B'Haven Morgan 44 Tasmania, AUS John Marshall San Diego, CA March 10
Miss My II Laurin 44 Slagsta, SWE Olof & Kristina Svenungsson Galapagos May 9
Moonbeam Island Packet 485 Marco Island, FL Ken Bardon Panama March 11
More Joy Everywhere Fountaine-Pajot Venezia 42 Happy Camp, CA Jane & Ean Behr Balboa, PAN April 1
Morrigan Dolphin 460 cat Chippewa Falls, WI Arne Langsetmo Costa Rica Mid-March
Murar's Dream Beneteau 46 Marina del Rey, CA Andrew Rosen Galapagos March 15
Music Island Packet 40 Vancouver, BC E. Wayne & Doreen Fofonoff Banderas Bay, MEX March 25
Mystic Moon Selene 53 San Francisco, CA John & Kathy Youngblood Galapagos March 9
Mystic Rhythms Catana 44 Alameda, CA Richard Clack Mexico May 1
Nakia Hans Christian San Francisco, CA John Gratton & Linda Hill Puerto Vallarta April 15
Nakiska Freya 42 Georgetown, CYM Trevor Anderson La Paz, MEX End of March
Nepenthe Hans Christian 43 Ventura, CA John de Lancie Ventura Mid-April to May 1
Nereid Delphia 40 Auckland, NZL Steve Raea Punta Mita/PV, MEX Early March
New Horizon Cascade 29 Portland, OR Corey Pearson Puerto Vallarta March
Next Jeanneau Suncharm 39 Nagasaki, JPN Hideaki Nishida Puerto Vallarta Early June
Night Sky Tartan 4400 Victoria, BC Neil & Peggy Beswick Banderas Bay, MEX Mid-March
Nirvana Irwin 37 ketch St. John, USVI Marcus & Wendy Blackburn Galapagos April 1
Nyon Lapworth 36 Victoria, BC Kyra Crouzat & Richard Forbes La Paz, MEX End of March
Octavia Anacapa PH 40 San Francisco, CA Derek Elliott & Cissy Chase Banderas Bay, MEX May 1
Oda Bavaria 40 Ocean Tonsberg, NOR Per Mandt & Elisabeth Hval Galapagos May 8
Odyssey 1 Kelly Peterson 44 Fremantle, AUS Jonathan Wright Ensenada, MEX March 27
Omarsea Beneteau M510 Portland, OR Scott & Jean Trefethen Balboa, PAN Mid-Feb.
One World Lagoon 500 Green Bay, WI Wesley Garner Panama March 18
Orca Suite Morgan Out Island 33 San Diego, CA William & Belinda Tackett San Diego Feb. 25-March 4
Orion Tartan 37 London, GBR Dylan Trompeter & Sally Newton Galapagos Early March
Osprey Island Packet 350 Seattle, WA Richard Brown & Brian Bournival Puerto Vallarta April 1
Pacific Hwy Davidson 44 St. John, VI Bruce & Laura Masterson Banderas Bay, MEX Mid-March
Pagena Ovni 345 Wiesbaden, DEU Joachim Probst & Susanne Toelzel Puerto Vallarta Early March
Patanjali Catalina 42 Marina del Rey, CA Michael Bowe La Cruz, MEX March 15
Pélagie Lagoon 380 Oostmahorn, NED Nils Honhoff Panama March
Peregrine Tayana 460 San Diego, CA Bill Chapman Banderas Bay, MEX Late March
Persephone Tayana 48 DS Portland, OR Brian & Sandie Hanner Puerto Vallarta March 22
Perseverence Flying Dutchman 12M Big Otter, WV Philip & Candace Boggs Honolulu, HI Mid-May
Persuasion Morgan 43 Jervis Bay, AUS Peter & Lynette Moseley La Paz, MEX March 31
Pincoya Island Packet 44 Salt Lake City, UT Eugene Dennis New Zealand June 1
Pipe Dream IX J/160 Miami, FL Scott & Mary Piper Panama Feb. 16
Pipe Dream of Dover Albin Vega 27 Dover, GBR Timothy Crosby Islas Perlas, PAN End of March
Portal Cape Dory 30C CA Charles Brigham & Lily Barlow Baja California Sur April 18
Pura Vida Gulfstar 44 San Diego, CA Jonathan Scarfe & Suki Kaiser Cabo, MEX March 22
Realtime Norseman 447 Long Beach, CA Robert & Karyn Packard La Cruz, MEX March 25
Rogla Alubat Ovni 385 Edmonton, AB Thomas Robinson Balboa, PAN March 10
Rogue Newport 41 BVI David & Sandra Johnson Pettigrew Galapagos Mid-March
Red Waterline 48 Juneau, AK Richard Dowling & Fran Kelly Puerto Vallarta Late Feb.
Rewa Custom A&R 65 Pretty Marsh, ME David Irvin Panama Canal  
Saliander Tayana 55 Auckland, NZL Peter Kearney Galapagos April 20
Sapphire M Westsail 32 Toronto, ON John Humphrey Balboa, PAN Early March
Sara Jane Pacific Seacraft 44 Rochester, GBR John & Sara Coxon Panama End of Feb.
ScotchMist II Hardin 45 ketch Cordova, AK Barry & Gayle Beckett Puerto Vallarta Late March-early April
Scott-Free Contest 43 Falmouth, GBR Steve & Chris Rawlinson Galapagos Early-mid April
Sea Nymph Tartan 37 Melbourne, AUS Bruce & Cheryle Matthew La Paz, MEX Late April
Sea Whisper Fraser 50 Vancouver, BC Lionel Dobson & Barbara Erickson Panama March
Set Me Free Beneteau 423 Hermosa Beach, CA Joe Pfeifle Puerto Vallarta April 5
Sheer Tenacity Shearwater 39 Hout Bay, ZAF Rod Turner-Smith Galapagos End of March
Shellback 60-ft custom stays'l schooner Long Beach, CA Gerrit Drent Panama February 6
Shiraz Beneteau Oceanis 393 Shotley, GBR John Abbott Galapagos Mid-March
Silhouette Beneteau 423 San Antonio, TX Phillip Donatto Panama March
Sirena of Oare Tayana 42 Ramsgate, GBR Eric & Dee Govan Galapagos March 1
Sirius Tayana 55 Portsmouth, GBR Andrew Jeffries Panama April 16
Skimpy Privilege 39 Bikini, MHL Simon Davis Panama April 11
Skye Nordic 40 Sag Harbor, NY Arjan & Maia Dorrestijn Galapagos  
Slow Ride Downeaster 38 Ventura, CA Michael Sturn & Julie Goss La Cruz March 12
Solara Hans Christian 42 Juneau, AK Daren & Robin Traxinger Hilo, HI Mid-Feb.
Somerset 33 Manta 40 Vancouver, BC Carol Marks Galapagos March 5
Sophie Lagoon 500 Seattle, WA James Utzschneider & Jenna Miller San Diego March 3
Soukyu Pacific Seacraft 34 Astoria, OR Shigeru Hoshiko Puerto Vallarta Early May
Southern Hemisphere Liberty 28 Sydney, AUS Steve Raea Punta Mita/PV, MEX Early March
Southern Run Islander 34 Ensenada, MEX Paul Geraghty & Jon Abernethy Cabo San Lucas April 14
Splice of Heaven Irwin 38 MkII Brisbane, AUS Doug & Evan Thompson Puerto Vallarta Feb. 15
Spruce Hallberg-Rassy 42 Portsmouth, GBR Andy & Sue Warman Puerto Ayora, Galapagos April 7
Starship Islander 36 Victoria, BC Christopher & Anne-Marie Fox Banderas Bay Mid-late March
Suzie Q Piver Lodestar 35 Haleiwa, HI Jonathan Boulware & Nicholas Stipanovich Newport Beach March 7
Sweet Surrender Beneteau Oceanis 46 Toulon, FRA Daniele & Phillip O'Loughlin Panama Feb. 15
Taboo Tiki Morgan Classic 41 San Rafael, CA Jerry Meyer San Diego April 26
Tahnoo Spencer 1330 Vancouver, BC William Burr & Brenda McNair Nuevo Vallarta, MEX May 7
Tamarisk Sundeer 56 Douglas, GBR Jason Windebank   July 1
Tempest Amel Mango 53 Baton Rouge, LA William & Lucille Pace Galapagos April 29
Time2 Nordhavn 57 London, GBR Michael Drinkrow Ensenada, MEX Mid-March
True Blue Passport 49 Southport, AUS Robin & Suzie Roots Galapagos March 1
True Blue V Island Packet 45 Brisbane, AUS Leanne & Craig Chalker Mexico End of March or Early April
Tutto Bene Beneteau Oceanis 50 Fremantle, AUS Bronte Savage San Diego March 29
Twenty Twenty Vision Admiral 38 Executive Belfast, GBR James Mackey Ecuador April 1
Villa Del Mar Hunter 45CC Brisbane, AUS Jeff Goody & Bronwyn McIntyre Galapagos March
Vindicator Custom 60 Brisbane, AUS Brian Milgate Balboa, PAN March
Voyageur Morgan 461 Berlin, DEU Michael & Maina Bauza Panama City Feb. 15
Waka Irie Mariner 32 ketch New Zealand Sietse Hof & Jennifer Murray Panama March
Wendy Ellen Prout Event 34 Jervis Bay, AUS Zachary & Suzanne Sequoia Mexico March 1
Westwind Yankee Clipper ketch 49 Juneau, AK Randal Barnhart Panama City April 4
Wind Witch CSY 44 Vail, CO Robert Bailey Galapagos March 31
Windarra Stevens 47 Wilmington, DE Windarra, LLC Panama May 1
Windkist Island Packet 380 La Paz, MEX Xavier Gonzalez Ortega La Paz April 1
Wings Passport 40 Anchorage, AK Constance Livsey & William Ennis Puerto Vallarta Third week of March
Wings of the Dawn Hans Christian 51 Friday Harbor, WA Robert Bennatts Panama or Galapagos April 15
Wizard Choate 40 San Francisco, CA John & Susan Campbell Mexico March 20
Wizard's Eye Borden South Sea 43 Missoula, MT Tyler Bradt La Paz, MEX April 9
Xanadu VII Custom Morgan 62 Hobart, AUS Jeff & Lyuda Thompson Galapagos March
Yindee Plus Seastream 43 Liverpool, GBR Christopher & Susan Bright Panama Mid-April
Yum-Yum Leopard 47 Gravenhage, NED Valentine Pellegrinelli & Tor Hungnes Galapagos April 13
Zen II Iroquois 30 Alameda, CA GD French Ensenada, MEX May
Zenna Westerly Ocean 49 London, GBR Mark & Marion McQuarrie Dunn Galapagos March 28

Fleet list is in alphabetical order as of June 15, 2013. Fleet list for 2014 coming soon.

2012 Fleet | 2011 Fleet | 2010 Fleet | 2009 Fleet

Produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2017 Latitude 38 Media, LLC. All rights reserved.