Pacific Puddle Jump
From the Americas to French Polynesia

 2014 Fleet

A-Train Sundeer 60 Vancouver, BC Russ & Gwen Hobbs Banderas Bay, MEX Early April
Adamastor Lavranos Crossbow 42 Falmouth, GBR James Lloyd-Mostyn & Jessica Barber La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, MEX Mid-March
Adina Hylas 46 London, GBR Tom Partridge & Susie Plume Galapagos April 8
Adventure 72-ft schooner Pago Pago, AS Steve Migues Galapagos July 1
Alba Hallberg-Rassy 42 London, GBR Neville & Glenys Howarth Ecuador/Galapagos March 21
Albatross Norseman 447 Petaluma, CA Brian Bouch Huatulco, MEX April 6
Albion Westsail 43 Seattle, WA George Berman & Tuuli Suomala Ecuador Early April
Alcheringa II Van de Stadt Madeira 44 Edmonton, AB Bill Campbell & Benita Richardson Panama February
Amelit Amel 54 Helsingborg, SWE Kaj Liljebladh Balboa, PAN February 20
Amiable Amel Super Maramu Hobart, AUS Stephen & Elizabeth Coleman Panama March
Amosea Island Bahia 46 Haifa, ISR Amos Raviv Rabinovich   April 10
Amphitreete Lopard 45 Portsmouth, GBR Fredholm & Craig Ferreira Galapagos April 10-15
Amulet CR 480 DS Port Madison, WA John Kennell San Diego, CA April 3
Ananda II J/130 Kaneohe Bay, HI Adam Sutton Hawaii August 5
Andante Jeanneau 53 Oslo, NOR Hans Martinsen Balboa, PAN February 15
Andiamo Islander 36 Newport Beach, CA David & Maureen Trumble Panama March
Anfisa Wind 46 Murmansk, RUS Vladimir Efimov Panama March 27
Angela Catalina 42 Hobart, AUS Philip Bragg & Barbara Weetman Nuevo Vallarta, MEX May
Anitra Gulfstar 37 Bend, OR Douglas & Tonye Phillips Banderas Bay, MEX Early April
Anthem Hylas 46 Weeki Wachee, FL Jack Warren & Jan Holmes Galapagos April
Apogee Valiant 42 Trapper Lake, AK Robert & Lori Crouch Panama April 1
Aquila 1 Beneteau 47.7 Sydney, AUS Roger & Carole Corrie Galapagos March 2
Argonaut Berckemeyer 54 Den Oever, NED Frits Draijer & Marian Jongboom Galapagos March 14
Armagh Island Packet 40 Fort Collins, CO Stephen Rhodes & Patty Hansen-Rhodes Ecuador March
Argo Nordhavn 68 Ann Arbor, MI Robert & Rebecca Tisch Galapagos April 27
Aros Mear Norseman 447 Dundee, GBR David Bushby Valparaiso, CHL April 1
Asteria Fountaine Pajot Orana 44 Sint Maarten Lewis Bennett Galapagos March 10
Azul Baltic 42 Brisbane, AUS Sebastien Paul Wayne & Winka von Fahland Mexico March 19
Bandit Moody 46 New Zealand David Morgan & Brenda Webb Panama February
Bangorang FP Venezia 42 Ventura, CA Colin & Wendy Gegg La Cruz, MEX March 21
Baraka Slocum 43 Richmond Beach, WA David Pryde & Janice Eckman Galapagos Late Feb. or early March
Beaumaris Bristol Channel Cutter 28 Ventura, CA Michelle Williams Mexico March 1
Beautiful Swimmer Dufour 32 Prince Ruper, BC Steve Riley Prince Rupert, BC When the snow stops
Beluga Free Hunter Passage 450 Hong Kong, HKG Mikel Poll Galapagos May 6
Bessea Yorktown 33 San Diego, CA Steven Weaver San Diego, CA April 4
Bidule Nautilus 10 Montreal, QC Gaston Thouin & Lizanne David La Paz, MEX Mid-March
Big Rock Candy Mountain Passport 42 Dover, DE Shay Williams & Jesse Rivers Panama  
Blue Horizon Hallberg-Rassy 37 Södertälje, SWE Stig & Siv Bodin Panama City, PAN First half of March
Blue Too Alloy 112 Newport, RI James Barrett Galapagos May 26
Brahminy Lagoon 38 Fremantle, AUS Daniel Balint Panama March 6
Brizo Beneteau Cyclades 43 Sydney, AUS Dmitri Ishchenko Panama Middle of March
Byamee Footloose 40 Sydney, AUS Paul & Joyce Baillie Galapagos March
Calista Bavaria 38 Liverpool, GBR Vladimir Apukov Balboa, PAN March 5
Calypso Union Polaris 36 Poole, GBR Rick Page & Jasna Tuta La Paz, MEX April 1
Cape Sable Morgan 32 Miami, FL Chad Roberts Balboa, PAN April 1
Casandra Lagoon 410 S2 Las Vegas, NV Phillip Zisakis Panama Canal End of May
Catalyst Leopard 47 Hobe Sound, FL Steve Gould Panama March 1
Cavalo Westsail 43 San Francisco, CA Matthew Pierce Banderas Bay, MEX Early April
Cetacea Cheoy Lee MS 53 Houston, TX Antone Wessendorff & Gail Corrigan Galapagos April 20
Chara Amel Maramu 48 Seattle, WA Robert & Joyce Sarff Nuevo Vallarta, MEX March 7
Charisma Morgan 46 Seattle, WA Christopher & Alexis Aldrich La Paz, MEX April 1
Chasing Summer Spencer 42 USA Lowell Monette    
Code Blue Caliber 40 LRC Seattle, WA Steve & Judy Dauzenroth Paradise Village, MEX March 10
Common Crossing Tayana 48 Lowestoft, GBR Peter & Helen Stokes Ecuador End of April
Cowabunga Fountaine Pajot 43 Gladstone, AUS Andrew Patrick Galapagos Early May
Crescendo Challenger 50 Olympia, WA Robert K. Phillips San Diego, CA March 1
Cygnus Cabo Rico 38 Newport, OR Joe Lavash Zihuatanejo, MEX March 21
Cythera Brewer 44 Treasure Island, CA Gregory Crowley San Diego, CA Late March/early April
Dafne Leopard 40 Philadelphia, PA Paul Bennett & Lani Bevacqua Balboa, PAN March 1
Dances with Dragons Camper & Nicholson 58 Port Aransas, TX Rhodney Harris Panama March 14
Dancing Bear Beneteau 423 Brisbane, AUS Thomas Postin Galapagos April 21
Defiance Cross 45 tri San Francisco, CA Bill & Sandy Edinger San Francisco, CA April 1
Dignity Roberts 45 Cape Town, ZAF Dave & Glynis Jerling Panama January
Discovery Passport 37 Seattle, WA Andy & Betty Brooking La Paz, MEX End of Febuary
Dragonfly Hughes 60 Zionsville, IN Al & Jill Wiggington Galapagos Late March
Eleutheria Tartan 37 San Francisco, CA Lewis Allen Mexico Beginning of March
Elysium Westsail 42 Miami, FL David & Wendy Kall Ecuador April 1
Emerald Steel Roberts Spray 38 Long Beach, CA Julius & Suzanne Hanak San Diego, CA April 15
Enterprise Lagoon 410 Road Town, BVI Mick McGovern Panama City, PAN May 2
Erie Spirit Tayana 48 Oriental, NC Mark Weihs & Susan Howard Bahia de Caraquez, ECU May 1
Escape Velocity Manta 40 Annapolis, MD Jack & Marce Schulz Galapagos March
Evenstar Hallberg-Rassy 53 East Greenwich, RI William Porter & Kathleen Woodruff Galapagos Late April/early May
Exodus Lagoon 400 San Diego, CA Timothy & Deanne Gresham Puerto Vallarta, MEX April 1
Fai Yin Passport 40 Vancouver, BC William Morrison Marquesas March 15
Fajara Phil Curran 39 Fremantle, AUS Gregory Culhane Panama Early April
Field Trip Antares 44i Castle Rock, CO Mark & Sarah Silverstein Galapagos Early March
Fluenta Stevens 47 Halifax, NS Max Shaw & Elizabeth Brown-Shaw La Cruz de Huanacaxtle March/April
Freezing Rain Hallberg Rassy 46 Astoria, OR Don & Marie Irvin    
Frideborg Rex Marin 42 Åhus, SWE Stig Olsson Panama City Mid-March
Full Monty Privilege 482-S Topsail Beach, NC Wil & Jenny Lang   April 20
Gant Man Lord Nelson 35 Olympia, WA Marc Cohen Kona, HI April 30
Gaviota of Cowes Hylas 46 Cowes, GBR Stephen Sydney Payne Galapagos March 25
Good News Pierson 37.5 Lima, OH Alonzo Rupert Galapagos February 1
Grace Panda 40 Seattle, WA Paul & Judy Meaney Panama March or April
Grasshopper Waterline 46 Polaris, MT Jeff & Cheryl Slotta Mexico March
Grazia Wharram Tiki 46 Port St. Francis, RAF Coen de Beer Panama March
Green Panther Columbia 34 MkII Vienna, AUT Christian & Alena Rinke Puerto Vallarta, MEX Late March or early April
Havachat Privilege 515 Newcastle, AUS Peter & Martina Maslen Panama May 11
Hotspur Tartan 41 Olathe, CO Jim & Meri Faulkner La Cruz, MEX March
Icarus II Pearson 36 Portland, OR Pete Zseleczky & Hugh Ryan Manzanillo, MEX March 1
Imi Loa' Slocum 43 Kaneohe, HI John & Carol Brack Kaneohe, HI Mid-April
Ingrid Princess Ingrid 38 Friday Harbor, WA Tracy & Michelle Hollister Bahia Banderas, MEX April 10
IntimaSea Beneteau 50 Rhode Island Joy Quek & Ron Avery Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 20
Irie II Tayana 37 Raywood, TX Frank Donatto Hawaii April 15
Island Fling Island Spirit 36 Fethiye, TUR Sae-Pu Hattaya & Aglim Sur Balboa, PAN March 2
Island Girl 1 Island Packet 380 Fremantle, AUS Gesina Priem Panama City, PAN February
Jack Tar Beneteau Oceanis 473 Mooloolaba, AUS Peter Newman & Carol Rose Galapagos End of February
Jack's Back Hunter 50 Newport, AUS Keith & Jennifer Baker Panama End of February
Jakker Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 42.2 Genk, BEL Antoon Erens & Jacqueline Jeurissen Panama City, PAN March-April
Jean Marie Mikado 52 Cowes, GBR Walter Baumgartner & Jacqueline Goddard-Baumgartner Panama February 20-25
Jean Marie Fast Passage 39 Alameda, CA James & Millie Wilson La Cruz, MEX March/April
Johnathan III Koopsman 49 Brouwershaven, NED Mark van de Weg La Paz, MEX May 31
Jupiter J/40 Bainbridge Island, WA Don Hebard Puerto Vallarta, MEX April 1
Kaija Song Beneteau 50 Vancouver, BC Kaija & Gary Leno    
Kailani Tayana V42 Opua, NZL William & Carolyn Moloney Ensenada, MEX March 17
Kalliope Tayana 37 Clark, CO Deborah & Gregg Burton    
Kattu Wharram Tiki 38 Hornby Island, BC Alf Bangert & Kathleen O'Brien Banderas Bay, MEX March
Keyif Alubat OVNI 445 Istanbul, TUR Selim Yalcin & Nadire Berker Galapagos March 20
Knot Crazy Dufour Gib'Sea 51 Sydney, AUS Drew & Justine Jones Panama July 4
Knot Tide Down Kaufman 47 Alameda, CA William Haworth San Diego, CA March 1
La Rochelle Bavaria Match 42 Abel Point, AUS Colin Pruden Panama Early April
Lady Carolina Island Packet 44.5 Victoria, BC Steve & Carolina Danielewicz Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 15
Laelia Pearson 365 Sausalito, CA Ralph Lewis Mexico Late March
Laragh Jeanneau Sun Magic 44 Cork, IRL Dave Hennessy & Brendan O'Regan Balboa, PAN March 10
Le Mistral Carana 471 Brisbane, AUS Talbot & Jasmin Neil Panama February
Liberate Westsail 32 Fremantle, AUS Ronald Brabazon San Diego, CA April 1
Liberty Call Morgan 321 San Francisco, CA Timothy Healey San Diego, CA March 22
Lil Explorers Hughes 58 Channel Islands, CA Courage Winter & Shannon Grant Panama March
Liward Hans Christian 48 Kemah, TX Steve & Lili Wolfson   June
Lochmarin Whisstock 55 Aberdeen, GBR Phil Smith & Sara Xavier Galapagos Late March
Loomba-Loomba Fairweather Mariner 39 Bainbridge Island, WA Jim & Christine Hodges Banderas Bay, MEX Mid-March
Luckness Pacific Seacraft 37 Seattle, WA Craig McPheeters La Paz, MEX Early March
Luna Azul Franchini 47L Amsterdam, NED Bert Boerema & Marion Ermers La Paz, MEX March 10
Lycaon Endurance 37 Capetown, ZAF Gert Theunis Hermanus Galapagos March
Malua Adams Bluewater 42 Sydney, AUS Harry Watson Smith Galapagos April
Manureva Voyage 580 Nevada City, CA Paul Scott Balboa, PAN April 12
Mariposa Roberts Offshore 44 Emden, GER Rolf Leffin Balboa, PAN May 3
Mingatt Islander 36 Los Angeles, CA Don Anderson La Cruz, MEX March 15
Mintaka Ingrid 38 Salt Lake City, UT Mark Bennett & Robyn Rogin Puerto Vallarta, MEX March
Moana Roa Fountaine Pajot Bahia 46 Fremantle, AUS Laurie & Sonia Haynes Galapagos Early March
Mojombo Wauquiez 42 Southampton, GBR Gary Willmott & Vicki Sherbud Galapagos Mid-February
Moon Dance Endeavour 42 Miami, FL Warren Teets Panama City, PAN April
Moon Dancer Tayana 55 York, GBR Nell & Philip Kellett Panama March 14
Moon Joos Jaguar 36 Cape Town, ZAF Brett Uys Galapagos April 28

Moshulu

Spencer 42 Gig Harbor, WA Gerry Parkhurst Puerto Vallarta, MEX April 1
Moxie Fountaine Pajot Salina 48 London, GBR Mike & Denise Beck Galapagos April
Much of Time Tashiba 40 Victoria, BC Wayne Bourque Puerto Vallarta, MEX 2nd week of March
Music Island Packet 40 Vancouver, BC Wayne Fofonoff Banderas Bay, MEX March
Mystic Albin Ballad 30 Houston, TX Mark Bryant Panama April 15
Nakiska Freya 42 Georgetown, CYM Trevor Anderson Puerto Vallarta, MEX April 1
Nave Beneteau 445 Montreal, QC Jacques Primeau Galapagos May 1
Navigator Jeanneau 47 St. Croix, USVI Irina Aldrich    
New Dawn Hallberg-Rassy 53 Luxembourg, LUX Paul Donnerup Panama City, PAN End of March
Nina Bell Durbeck D46 Victoria, BC Brendan Harris & Jonathan Wright Panama March 29
Nirvana Alden 64 San Diego, CA Julie & Gary Mitchell San Diego or Mexico April
North Star Tayana 52 Clearwater, FL Steve & Susan Watford Galapagos March 30
Notre Reve Island Packet 40 Chandler, AZ Howard & Christine Ward Puero Vallarta, MEX March
Novae Salina 48 Fremantle, AUS Stefano & Helen Piviali Panama City, PAN February 20-25
Nuwam2 Nautitec 44 Road Harbour, BVI Robert & Heidi Daulne Galapagos February 28
Octavia Anacapa 40 San Francisco, CA Derek Elliott & Cecilia Chase Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 15
Odyssey 1 Kelly Peterson 44 Fremantle, AUS James Marshall San Diego, CA April 3
Oniva Orana 44 Basel, SUI Huaras & Delphine Gauthey Galapagos End of April
Oogachaka Kadey-Krogen 42 Umatilla, OR Kenneth & Patty Sebby Nuevo Vallarta, MEX March 13
Ooroo Fountain Pajot 42 Mooloolaba, AUS Richard McLeod Galapagos April 2
Orinoco Flo Venture West 40 cat Falmouth, GBR Nicholas Cokes & Duncan Coombes Galapagos April 10
Otter Westsail 32 Mooloolaba, AUS Michelle Humphries Galapagos Mid-April
Outsider Australia Oceans Cat 49 Yamuna, AUS Ian James & Wendy Shields Galapagos End of March
Paladino Mao Ta Navigator 41 Napa, CA Orlando Harris Costa Rica Early June
Pamela Pacific Seacraft 37 San Francisco, CA Dennis Maggard & Pamela York   March 10
Paradocs Catana 39 Delaware Alejandro & Alpha Basail Cruz de Huanacaxtle, MEX May 1
Patience Westsail 32 Harbor, OR Lee Perry San Diego, CA End of April
Perpetua Brent Swain 40 Newport, OR Jason & Lauren Impellizzeri San Diego, CA Mid-March
Phantom Mist Beneteau 40.7 Melbourne, AUS Roger Incledon La Paz, MEX April 17
Pied-a-Mer III Seawind 1160 Clatskanie, OR Pamela & Eric Sellix Banderas Bay, MEX March/April
Planet Ocean Lagoon 440 Sydney, AUS Mark Muller Panama March
Pliosaurus Ovni 495 Longyearbyen, NOR Bård Gundersen Galapagos March 1
Princess Del Mar Hallberg Rassy 34 Vancouver, BC Werner Gysi Mexico March
Priscalina Lavezzi 40 Basel, SUI Olaf Kägi & Renata Kägi-Jerie Galapagos Early May
Privateer Cape George Cutter 36 Baranof, AK Peter Frost San Francisco, CA March 1
Qi Contest 46 Hamburg, GER Thomas Runte & Gaylyn Morgan Balboa, PAN March 15
R Sea Kat Manta 42 MkII Dover, DE Michael & Deana Ruel Puerto Vallarta, MEX March
Rainbow Crowther 10m cat Noyo, CA Clifford Shaw San Francisco, CA April 1
Rebel Heart Hans Christian 36 San Diego, CA Eric & Charlotte Kaufman La Cruz de Huanacaxtle March
Red Witch II Rhodes Bounty II Nelson, NZL Robin & Stephanie Kirkcaldie La Cruz, MEX March 6
Remains of the Day Cheoy Lee Pedrick 47 Guntersville, AL Wister Smith Easter Island, CHL May 1
Remide Lagoon 57 Southport, AUS Bruce Neville Panama Feb/March
Rewa Abeking & Rasmussen/S&S 65 Pretty Marsh, ME David Irvin Panama March 1
Rhapsody Herreshoff Nereia 36 Los Angeles, CA Alan & Laura Dwan Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 20
Rigel 49.9-ft cusom aluminum cutter Edmonton, AB Doug Roehrig Panama City, PAN March 15
Rode Trip Westsail 32 Portsmouth, NH Brian Grandjean Galapagos April
Rockstar C&C Landfall 43 Vancouver, BC Jeff & Amber Lim Panama March 15
Rogue Newport 41 Sausalito, CA David & Sandra Pettigrew Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 10
Romany Star Ohlson 38 San Francisco, CA Paul Moore Banderas Bay, MEX April 1
Roundabout II Moody 40 Edmonton, AB Edward & Pamela Simper PV or Galapagos Mid-March to early April
Ruby Slippers Stevens 47 Emerald City, WI John Cruz & Ivy Kudo Waikiki, HI Early April
Running Free S Product 39 Cody, WY Ev Diehl San Diego, CA February
Sabatyn Nalder & Biddle 66 Kingstown, VCT Sabatyn Corp    
Sea Angel Catalina 42 MkII San Francisco, CA Brian Taugher Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 26
Sea Change II Pacific Seacraft 34 Brisbane, AUS Shane Dennis Panama  
Sea Eagle II Ganley Pacemaker 41 Auckland, NZL Ian Walker Panama May 30
Sea Monkey Jeanneau 39 Brisbane, AUS Diane Hanny Puerto Vallarta, MEX March
Sea Nymph Tartan 37 Melbourne, AUS Bruce & Cheryle Matthew    
Sea Raven 60-ft custom cat Christchurch, NZL Terry White & Frielink Sabine La Cruz, MEX Early March
Seaquel Nordic 40 Ventura, CA John Berg Puerto Vallarta, MEX Feb. 20
Sequoia Mason 53 Sausalito, CA Carl Paul & Janice Graefe Puerto Vallarta, MEX March
Serendipity Hunter 49 Delaware Cooper Serendipity, LLC Panama March
Shakti Norseman 447 Brisbane, AUS Guenther Michael & Rosemarie Seidel Galapagos March
Shamara 111 Manta 42 cat Brisbane, AUS Peter & Maggie Sharp Galapagos Mid-March
Shamrock Morgan 46 Freedom, OH John Joeright & Tammy Nielsen Galapagos April 16
Silhouette Beneteau 43 San Antonio, TX Phillip Donatto Hawaii April 15
Skabenga St. Francis 44 MkII Big Sky, MT Bruce Harbour   Late Feb. or March
Solar Blue Bavaria 49 Cairns, AUS John Devine Panama January 1
Sosiego Westsail 32 Alameda Joseph & Deborah Graham Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 15
Souljourner Dreadnaught 32 Monterey, CA Willard Holmes Panama March 1
Spirit of Alcides Challenger 39 Sydney, AUS Gus Pallot Balboa, PAN / Galapagos February 16
Starshine Shannon 38 Deale, MD David & Gail Kenyon Puerto Vallarta, MEX Early March
Sudoeste Beneteau First 44.7 Auckland, NZL Jonathan & Kerry Ash Panama March 31
Sundanccer Vagabond 47 Vancouver, BC Ron Quire & Heather Reimer Easter Island, CHL March
Sundancer II Savage 42 Sydney, AUS Ian Potter Panama March
Sundande CSY 44 St. Thomas, USVI Glen Hurd Galapagos March 8
Sunrise Hallberg-Rassy Dorset, VT William & Lara Calfee Galapagos April 15
Sweet Dreams Irwin 54 Portland, OR James & Gina Nie Puerto Vallarta, MEX May 1
Tahimi Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37 Taupo, NZL Peter Gillham & Eliska Patient Galapagos Early May
Taitonga Alubat Ovni 395 Frankfurt, GER Christian Sahr Las Perlas, PAN May
Tagish Brent Swain 36 Vancouver, BC Brian Vezina Galapagos March 1
Tara Lagoon 440 Hellevoetsluis, NED Erno & Frieda Straatman Panama City, PAN March 1
Tarabbey Hardin Seawolf 41 Seward, AK Glenn & Sylvia Rogerson L.A. Harbor, CA April 15
Tartaruga Sailcraft Apache 41 Hamburg, GER Joachim Reh Panama City, PAN Mid-April
Tatoosh 80-ft custom ketch Seattle, WA Robert Cadranell San Diego, CA May 1
Tehani-Li Tayana 52 Brisbane, AUS Karel Dimitri & Phil Tenney    
Tewaka Elliott 12.5 Tourer Picton, NZ Ron Melton & Christine Beech Galapagos July 4
The Beguine Valiant 40 Marysville, KS Paul & Miriam Carpenter Puerto Vallarta, MEX March
The Southern Cross St. Francis 44 Port Adelaide, AUS Catherine Kimber & Peter Chataway Panama Feb/March
The Whiskey Nancy Hunter 386 Long Beach, CA Daniel Kriz Long Beach, CA Early April
Tiger Lilly CSY 44 Walkover Green Cove Springs, FL Thomas & Lillian Service Balboa, PAN Late April
Time Out Hans Christian Telstar 38 cutter Marina del Rey Edwin Wolf Puerto Lucia, ECU End of April
Tinopai Roberts 45 Opua, NZL Brian & Cheryl Douglas Galapagos June-July
Tivoli Catana 472 San Francisco, CA Steve Dinger & Audrey Ellis Puerto Vallarta, MEX 1st week of March
Traveller Newick 50 custom trimaran Langkawi, MYS Heinrich Mueller & Brenton Levenson Easter Island, CHL March
True Blue Oyster 66 Georgetown, CYM Donald & Leslie Brown Panama March 1
True Blue V Island Packet 45 Brisbane, AUS Leanne & Craig Chalker Banderas Bay, MEX March
Tulu of Fowey Lagoon 421 Fowey, GBR Chris & Sara Evans Galapagos March
Tusitala Townsend 47 San Francisco, CA Briana Moseley & David Adolphs Galapagos Mid-March
Ukulele Lady Shearwater 39 Durban, ZAF Nick Marvin Panama City, PAN 1st week of April
Ulani Etap 46DS Basel, SUI Philippe Ochsenbein & Sandra Ochsner Panama City, PAN March 22
Umineko St. Francis 43 Road Harbour, BVI Motoyuki Sato Bora Bora April 7
Upon the Wind Island Packet 40 Oro Valley, AZ Mike & Theresa Mead Banderas Bay, MEX March-April
Velera Liz Samson Sea Smoke 40 Vancouver, BC Gerald Cooke Puerto Vallarta, MEX May 22
Vales Valeo Irwin 52 Redondo Beach, CA Paul & Suzi Kortenkamp Galapagos April 15
Vanupieds Ovni 395 Basel, SUI Thierry & Claudia Cortat Galapagos February 30
Viandante Crealock 37 Dana Point, CA Grant Gardner Ecuador March 15
Villa Del Mar Hunter 45CC Brisbane, AUS Jeff Goody & Bronwyn McIntyre Panama or Ecuador Late February
Whiterose Rival 38 Fort Pierce, FL Richard Silverstein Panama June 1
Wind Cutter Island Packet 485 Portland, OR Craig & Carol Fleetwood Puerta Vallarta, MEX End of March
Wind Dance III Privilege 435 Kingstown, VCT Werner & Christina Kritzer Galapagos May 7
Winsome Acapulco 40 Sausalito, CA Irwin Layne & Julia Preston Baja California Sur, MEX April 10
Winili Jeanneau 42 Motala, SWE Carsten & Imbi Andersson Galapagos March 10
Xenia Gemini 3200 Honokoahau, HI Mike & Tara Kelly Kona, HI Feb/March
Yemaya S&S 34 Mooloolaba, AUS Linda Pasquariello Mexico March 1
YouNevaKnow Atlantic 48 The Creek, CYM Neil Sylvester & Kerry Preston Panama Early March
Zissou Cape Dory 40 Darwin, AUS Kim Bade & Lorna Perry La Paz, MEX May 7

This is the final fleet list in alphabetical order.

2013 Fleet | 2012 Fleet | 2011 Fleet | 2010 Fleet | 2009 Fleet

Produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2017 Latitude 38 Media, LLC. All rights reserved.