Pacific Puddle Jump
From the Americas to French Polynesia

 2015 Fleet

Allegra Reinke 12m Hamburg, GER Gerd Maschmeyer & Ret Rechsteiner    
Althea Westsail 32 Morro Bay, CA Larry Linder Zihuatanejo Late March
Alytes Lagoon 400 Saidia, GER Fritze & Heide von Berswordt Shelter Bay Marina March 31
Ambler Self-built Ferro 40 Olympia, WA Tom Olson & Jan Holbrook Balboa, Panama March 20
Amelie IV Amel Super Maramu 53 Vancouver, CAN Mark Oliver & Marie-Claude Osterrath Galapagos April 10
Anahata Passport 42 Toronto, CAN David Hartman PAN/Galapagos Mid-March
Angel Fish Hylas 42 Auckland, NZL Alexander William MacDonald La Paz, MEX March 20
Angela Catalina 42 Mk I Seal Beach, CA Philip Bragg & Barbara Weetman Nuevo Vallarta Late March/early April
Antara Westsail 42 San Francisco, CA Donald Russell Panama March 10
Antares II Alberg 30 Portland, OR Justin Hoye-House Puerto Vallarta (La Cruz), MEX March 10
Apropos Hans Christian 43 Seattle, WA Jim Shutt Puerto Vallarta. MEX March 15
Armagh Island Packet 40 Fort Collins, CO Stephen Rhodes & Patricia Hansen-Rhodes Galapagos Islands Mid-March
Asmara Sky Oyster 53 Seattle, WA Derek & Ariel Hillen Seattle April 1
Astraea Hallberg-Rassy 41 Olympia, WA Lee & Shelli Scifers Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 10
Auntie Southern Ocean Gallant 53 Monterey, CA Eve Wilhite La Paz, BCS Mid-April
Aussie Rules Catalina 34 MkII Gabriola Isl., BC David Hayes & Rose Alderson Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 1
Axiom Baltic 42 Hamburg, GER Sebastian Niederdeppe Galapagos March 24
Azul Baltic 42 Brisbane, AUS Sebastian Wayne & Winka von Fahland Mexico Mid-April
Balaton Mariner 40 Toronto, CAN Nicholas Barwig Panama City March 5
Balvenie Townson 47 Auckland, NZL Mark Farrell & Amanda Church Panama March/April
Banyan Mason 43 Napa, CA Cameron & Anne Vawter San Diego-PV Late April
Bella Vita Pearwon 530 Portland, OR Arkady & Iwona Glabek Cabo San Lucas March 10
Bema Nor'Sea 27 Valdez, AK Josh McDonald Costa Rica April 15
Beyond Reach Hunter 40.5 Brisbane, AUS Joel Erhard Galapagos May 3
Bird of Paradise II Morgan 46 St. Thomas, USVI Joe & Pat Kennedy    
Blade Runner II Leopard 46 Castletown, IMN Slee & Robbie Baxter Panama May
Blue Pelican Pearson 424 Melbourne, AUS Stephen Parry & Jody Bedson Balboa, PAN February
Blythe Spirit Hardin International 45 Channel Islands, CA Ian Holland Ecuador March
Bonobo Banana 40 Bruxelles, BEL Marc Verstraete van de Weyer Panama Early March
Boxing Kangaroo Van de Stadt 34 Antwerpen, BEL Bregt Swinnen Balboa/Panama City March
Buenos Aires Ericson 38 San Francisco, CA Emilio Cvitkovic San Francisco April 15
Captain's Mistress Mikelson 50 Delaware Olga Lee San Diego March 15
Caracolita Westsail 32 Alameda, CA Henry Faybusovich    
Carthago Beneteau 423 San Francisco, CA Jose Castello & Gina Harris Galapagos February 2016
Cattiva Beneteau 39 Toronto, CAN Maurice Graff & Maria Di Giandomenico Panama March 15
Centime Shearwater 39 Portland, ME Dennis Jud & Heidi Love Las Perlas, PAN Feb. 20
Continuum Caliber 40 LRC New Bern, NC Robert & Mona Jankowski Panama City March 6
Coyote Medalist 33 San Diego, CA Daniel Stewart Banderas Bay March
Curlew Suncoast 42 Lochranza, GBR Graham Hoyland PAN/Galapagos Early March
Dancia Jeanneau i39 Brisbane, AUS Malcolm Leth Panama April 1
Daybreak Nor'West 33 Port Hadlock, WA Matthew & Megan Martz Banderas Bay March
Del Viento Fuji 40 Washington, DC Robertson Family La Paz, MEX Early April
Desire Cavalier 39 San Pedro, CA Tom & Britta Hamilton PV/Zihua, MEX Mid-March
Dignity Bruce Roberts 45 Simonstown, RSA Dave & Glyn Jerling Ecuador February 10
Dora Van de Stadt 37 Budapest, HUN Attila Horvath    
Double Angel U.S. Yacht 42 Seattle, WA Jim McCarthy San Diego, CA April-May
Double Trouble La Digue 370 Brisbane, AUS Howard Dorling Balboa February
Dream Catcher Roberts V495 Vancouver, BC Norm & Will Facey La Paz, MEX March 30
Ednbal Beneteau 393 Fremantle, AUS Roger Boxall & Sasa Barac Panama City, Perlas Early March
Elin Pearson 424 Arvada, CO Kenneth Shoemaker Panama March 28
Erebus Pearson Ariel 26 Olympia, WA Thomas Lutz San Francisco June 1
Escape Velocity Manta 40 Annapolis, MD Jack & Marce Schulz Bahia del Sol, SLV Late Feb.
Eva Marie Bristol 40 Mandeville, LA David & Victoria Suhay Galapagos, Ecuador End of April
Eye Candy Bavaria 39 Sydney, AUS Andrew & Clare Payne Balboa/Galapagos April
Fairwinds Bristol 41 Bethesda, MD Sherman & Judy Sundin Ecuador April 1
Falshator Hanse 445 Auckland, NZL John & Shelly Colebourne Panama March 10
Family Circus Lagoon 470 San Francisco, CA Tzortzis family MEX/Galapagos Mid-March
Fanny Fisher Jeanneau 42 DS Sydney, AUS David & Dimity McMurtrie Panama Early March
Felicita J/120 Marina del Rey, CA Perry Peters PAN/Galapagos March 15
Firefly Contest 33 Australia Andrew Morant & Shelly Tennyson PAN/Galapagos March 1
Flying Cloud Taswell 44 Seattle, WA Walter & Meryl Conner Panama March
Four Choices Islander Freeport 36 Berkeley, CA Robert Scholl Mexico March
Free Spirit Freedom 42 Long Beach, CA Charles Miller Puerto Vallarta, MEX March
French Curve Beneteau First 47.7 San Diego, CA Charles & Cheryl Mitchell Galapagos Islands March 20
Freya Bayfield 32 Moss, NOR Tina Loken Nilsson & Oyvind Hatleli Puerto Vallarta April 7
FullCircle Lidgard 50 Austin, TX David & Cindy Balfour MEX/Galapagos April
Gambol Bruce Roberts Offshore 38 Lafayette, CO Doug Cooley Puerto Vallarta April 1
Gavid Lavezzi 40 Sydney, AUS Chris Harrison Galapagos March 2016
Goldina II Najad 570 Haifa, ISR Mario Segal Shelter Bay, PAN April 1
Gone with the Wind Grainger 52 Sydney, AUS Liam & Annie Nicholls PAN/Galapagos Late April
Good as Gold Montevideo 43 Vancouver, BC Dina Aloi & Malcolm MacPhail Baja California, MEX March 15
Grace Panda 40 Seattle, WA Matthew & Judith Meaney Bahia de Caraquez, ECU End of February
Gratitouille Pearson 365 Hood River, OR Jodi & Darren Craig Playa del Cocos, Costa Rica March 10
Guinevere 1 Hallberg-Rassy Rasmas 35 Edmonton, CAN Benjamin Gendre Panama City Mid-late April
Hang-Loose Reinke 15M Cuxhaven, GER Michael Strotmann Panama May 1
Hanoah Amel Sharki 39 Dover, DE Roger Wilson Panama March 20
Helios Island Packet 380 San Francisco, CA Dominic & Corinne Dolci San Diego/Ensenada March 15
Hina Nui Beneteau 373 Lanai, HI Jefferson & Sherry Menze Lanai, HI April 1
Honu Nautical Development 62 San Pedro, CA Garry Jones Mexico Mid-March
Ho'okolohe Farr 58 San Francisco, CA Cecil & Alyson Rossi Southern California Early April
Hope Rival 34 Lelystad, NED Joshua van Eijndhoven & Katia Dos Santos Monteiro Panama April 7
Hot Lips Fountain Pajot Levezzi 40 New Zealand Richard Selby Galapagos April 7
Il Sogno Oyster 56 Newport, RI Craig & Karene White Galapagos April 20
Imoogi Catalina 470 Brisbane, AUS Dean & Sally Johns Panama End March
Indra P&H, Grampian 37 London, GBR Patrycja Jadach Isla Isabela March 16
Interlude Hanse 385 Sydney, AUS Simon Pickard & Helen Opie Galapagos March
Invincible Morgan 41 OI Ambergris Caye, BLZ Wang Foundation, Ltd Balboa, Panama March 29
Iolani Hughes 48 Sausalito, CA Barry & Sylvia Stompe Puerto Vallarta, MEX April 1
Itajime J/130 San Francisco, CA Alan Robin Puerto Vallarta, MEX April 1
Jacaranda Allied 39 San Diego, CA Chuck Houlihan & Linda Edeiken Galapagos March
Jenny Jeanneau, Sun Odyssey 45 Southampton, GBR Alan Franklin & Lynne Gane Puerto Ayora, Galapagos March 24
Joalea Hylas 54 Vancouver, B.C. Tony Monteiro & Margaret de Araujo Panama April 5
Joana Roberts 53 Ottawa, ON Wade Alarie Panama April 1
Journey Pearson 365 Portland, IR Wayne Seitz & Dana Greyson PAN/Galapagos March 1
Kaia Rafiki 37 Maui, HI Michelle White & Daniel Bramwell Puerto Vallarta April 15
Kairos Sweden Yachts C34 Amsterdam, NED Menno Van Loon Panama February 20
Kallima Catana 47 Sete, FRA Serge Megret & Brigitte Challiol    
Kalliope Tayana 37 Clark, CO Gregg & Deborah Burton Galapagos May 20
Kia Ora Hylas 44 Seattle, WA Ken & Julie Dausman Galapagos March
Kiapa Nui Looping 47 Bear Valley, CA Peter & Susan Wolcott Banderas Bay, MEX April 15
Kiwi 3 Cavalier 39 New Zealand James & Judith Hunter Cabo San Lucas Early May
Kookaburrra Island Packet 370 Bellingham, WA Mac & Wendy Setter Puerto Vallarta Early March
Korbut Rose Hans Christian 33 Portland, OR Bruce Brown Puerto Vallarta, MEX 2nd week in March
Kuhela Downeast 38 Fremantle, AUS Josh Knox Galapagos April 15
Lady Catalina 470 Tulsa, OK Charles & Jennifer McNamara Galapagos April 1
Lady Jessamine Privilege 435 Edgewood, FL Patrick & Sylvia Bozeman Panama Early-Mid April
La Palapa Catalina 440 Falmouth, MA Roger Hayward St. Martin March/April
Laya Morgan OI 511 Huskvarna, SWE Hans Palmberg Panama City February 25
Leo Flower Alliage 50 London, GBR Paul Gignan Nuku Hiva April 20
Liberty Call Morgan 321 San Francisco, CA Timothy Healey Puerto Vallarta, MEX March
Long Windid Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 42 CC San Diego, CA Dan & Maria Slattery Puerto Vallarta, MEX Late March
Lorien Panda 38 Bellingham, WA Ed Starinchak Puerto Vallarta, MEX Early March
Loukia Westsail 32 Nanaimo, BC, CAN Jay Fjestad Tapachula, MEX March 31
Macushla Bowman 42 Southampton, UK Mark Owen Galapagos  
Magda Jean Valiant 40 San Diego, CA Michael & Katharine Bird Panama May 1
Maluhia Catana 42s Aiea, HI David & Kim Wegesend Panama April 1
Mana Kai Piver Victress 40 Red Wharf Bay, UK John Christian Lloyd La Paz, MEX April
Mandala V Allures 51 Quebec, CAN Marie-Noelle Lord Galapagos April 10
Maranatha Roberts Mauritius 43 Lake Macquarie, AUS Phillip & Pamela Bailey Panama End of March
Marilyn Gulfstar Sail Master 56 Beaufort, NC John Gerbstadt Galapagos May
Matelot Beneteau 411 Oceanis Auckland, NZL Richard & Phillipa Buchanan Balboa, Panama Mid-April
Mezzaluna Tashiba 40 Bay View, WI Jeff & Katie Lauritzen Panama March 30
Milla Comfort 30 Tonsberg, NOR Kjell Lauritz Thorsnes & Lise Borgland Panama March 5
Miss Behaving Discovery 55 Melbourne, AUS Justin Page Panama March 20
Moon Dancer Tayana 55 York, UK Nellie & Philip Kellett, MD Panama City March 10
Morning Dove Amel Maramu 46 Seward, AK Bruce & Diana Moroney La Paz, MEX March 20, 2016
Muneera Nauticat 44 Melbourne, AUS Nick & Andrea Disney Panama March
Nauti-Nauti Leopard 40 Cat Fond du Lac, WI Allen & Patricia Valkie Panama City April
Nicha Moody 471 Auckland, NZL Simon Penlington Panama March 1
Nirvana Now S&S North Atlantic 42 Sault Ste. Marie, ON Randy Ortiz Panama February 15
Naoma Ericson 38-200 San Diego, CA Ryan & Nicole Levinson Mexico March
Ocean Star Beneteau 50 Arlington, VA Stephen O'Brien Balboa, Panama March
Oceanna Lagoon 410 Victoria, CAN Gregory Evans Panama City  
Olé Lagoon 380 Gibraltar, UK Francisco Ortega Panama - Balboa May 23
Orient Beneteau Oceanis 473 Auckland, NZL Maurice Cross Panama March 5
Orion Norsman 40 USVI Geoffrey Williamson Galapagos End of April
Pacific Spirit Island Spirit 401 Brisbane, AUS Peter Benjamin Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 1
Palarran Hans Christian 38T Seattle, WA CB & Tawn Midkiff Panama/Galapagos Early March/early April
Pannikin Bavaria 44 Yamba, AUS Steve & Angela Webb Puerto Vallarta, MEX Early March
Panthera Nordic 44 Bristol, GBR Richard Davies Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 20
Panthera Lagoon 440 Wellington, NZL John & Robin Coombridge    
Pau Hana Wauquiez Pretorian 35 Bozeman, MT Martin Johnson & Lexi Gulbranson Panama City March 1
Pea Soup Beneteau 411 Edmonton, AB Rejean & Sharon Blais Balboa, Panama  
Peking Seahorse Diesel Duck 47 Southport, CT John & Jerie Milici Ecuador April
Penn Station Hylas 44 Tacoma, WA Steve Felton Puerto Vallarta March 25
Peregrine CT 41 Lyme, CT Dirk & Gretchen Aurin Balboa March
Perry Privilege 482 Chicago, IL Matthew TenEick & Jennifer Lee Galapagos April 7
Phileas Lagoon 450 Toulon, FRA Nicolas & Virginie Erodiades Panama Early April
Pied-a-Mer III Seawind 1160 Clatskanie, OR Eric & Pamela Sellix Banderas Bay, MEX March 24 - April 2
Plan Sea Island Packet 45 San Diego, CA Richard & Jenny Freeman Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 8
Por Dos Catana 48 Salem, MA Mark Morwood & Marta Portoles Galapagos April 15
Priority Beneteau 35 Mooloolaba, AUS Eddie Martin Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 15
Q Alubat 42 Montreal, QC James Fine & Chantal Bilodeau PAN/Galapagos Late Feb/early March
R Sea Kat Manta 42 Mk II Dover, DE Michael & Deana Ruel San Diego 1st week of April
Rafiki Pearson 36-2 San Francisco, CA Chris Tanner Puerto Vallarta, MEX Mid-March
Rainbow Crowther 10m Emeryville, CA Clifford Shaw San Francisco, CA April 1
Regulus William Hand 35 San Francisco, CA Leslie Graney San Diego May 20
Sail la Vie Catalina/Morgan 45 Park City, UT Frank Larsen Panama Mid-March
SailFisher Cal 246 San Diego, CA Albert Briggs & Yevette Louie Bahia Caraquez, Ecuador May 31
Sangreal Tartan 34 Olympia, WA Ken Kleinhoff Balboa/Panama March 15
Sarah Moira Ketch 79 Philadelphia, PA David & Rhonda Crossley Panama June
Saraoni Southcoast 36 London, GBR Alison & Geoffrey Williams Panama Feb. 23
Savarna Hanse 531 Auckland, NZL Keith & Pam Goodall Shelter Bay Marina, PAN April 1
Scintilla CT-49 Seattle, WA Christopher Harry & Christine Barnes Puerto Vallarta, MEX After March 15
Sea Angel Lagoon 42 TPI Seattle, WA David Lawn Panama March 1
Sea Note Endeavour 43 Fort Mohave, AZ Thomas Wood Banderas Bay, MEX March 15
Seabbatical Fountaine Pajot Lipari 41 Melbourne, AUS Owen McMahon & Fiona Long Panama/Galapagos April
SeaKey Lagoon 380 S2 Key West, FL Rick Naugler & Lara Basbas Galapagos by way of Panama Middle/end of March
Second Wind Nordic 44 Anacortes, WA Arthur & Nancie Shaw Banderas Bay, MEX (La Cruz or PV) Late March
Serafina Nordic 44 Las Vegas, NV James (Fred) & Luzcia Denton San Diego May
Shine of Exeter Nautitech 47 Exeter, GBR Patrick Whetter Puerto Ayora Santa Cruz April 2
Siga Siga Moody 44 Falmouth, UK Mike Hampson & Claire Chudleigh Ecuador April/May
Silent Sun Crealock 37 San Francisco, CA Chris & Jessica Newley Los Cabos, BCS, MX April 1
Sofia RYS Malo 42 Cowes, GBR Jonathan Lloyd & Anne Lloyd Panama via Galapagos March 23
Solimar Bristol Channel Cutter 28 Santa Barbara, CA Kendal Banks La Cruz, MEX April 12
Soul Rebel Skye 51 USA Ryan Lambert Galapagos Islands June 1
Space Kelsall 52 Delaware Geoffrey Williamson Galapagos End of April
Stardust Hardin Ketch 45 USA Nancy & Harvey Melfi    
Stella C&C 39 Victoria, CAN Robert Byers Victoria, CAN May 2
Stray Catz Privilege 43 Lake Tahoe, CA Brian & Anna Maria Byrd Galapagos April 1
Strider Yorktown 35 Mooloolaba, AUS Jody Perry Panama June
Suluk Tradewind 35 Gouda, NED Pieter Bokhoven Panama March
Sunny Deck Bavaria 51 Ocean Auckland, NZL Murray Vereker-Bindon Acapulco April 7
Sweet Chariot Buizen 48 Sydney, AUS David & Jill Henry Galapagos May 7
Taitonga Alubat Ovni 395 Frankfurt, GER Christian Sahr Galapagos March
Talulah Ruby III Jeanneau 57 Puerto Calero, UK Paul Atkinson Galapagos March 21
Tamata MedMarine 43 Newport, RI Matt Lansdown & Kate MacBain Cebaco, Panama March 30
Tayrona Lagoon 38 Charlevoix, MI Peter Gorkiewicz & Miranda Pashouwer Panama City via the Galapagos End of March
Thinking of Dave Beneteau Cyclades 50 Sydney, AUS Mark & Bettina Emery    
Time Warp Jeanneau SO 45 Brisbane, CA Carla Deykin & Ed Wilkinson Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 1
Tipsea Ericson 35 Coronado, CA Matthew & Brittany Erickson Mainland Mexico Late March
Toccata Najad 440 Cape Town, COK Anne Lomax & Peter Kemp Panama March 27
Toucan Fountaine Pajot Bahia 46 Sydney, AUS Bruce Jameson & Dianne Fitzgerald Panama April 15
Tramp Bruce Roberts 55 Haines, AK Kent Arney Banderas Bay April
Tregoning Morgan Classic 41.5 Gainesville, FL Randall & Alison Stocker Banderas Bay, MEX April 10
Trismic Lagoon 450 Fremantle, AUS Mike Donovan & Trish Le May Galapagos Islands Late April
Triton - Misses Robinson Privilege 37 Hamburg, GER Gunnar Goettsche Balboa/Panama Mid-March
Ulysses Blue Irwin 52 Cairns, QLD Bailey Family Panama April
Una D Downeaster 45 Hilo, HI Gary Dalton Panama City March 7
Unwind Simonis Voogd 48 Barendrecht, NED Niels & Margret Hendriks    
Uxorious IV Swan 62 Jersey, GBR Edge Charter, Ltd    
Velvet Halberg Rassy 42 Amsterdam, NED Richard Westaway Panama City March 23
Vimy Beneteau 48 Vancouver, BC Darryl Laurin Panama March
Wairua Freedom 33 Kerikeri, NZL Andrew Vance Panama/Galapagos April 1
Wavelength Cherubini 44 Vancouver, WA Mark Bigalke & Eileen Morgen Galapagos April 7
Whale and the Bird O'Day 40 Melbourne, AUS Peter Farrell & Anne Delahay La Cruz, Huanacaxtle Early April
Whistle Wing V Huisman 53 Honolulu, HI Michael Chase San Diego Late February
White Hawk Grand Soliel 46 Newport Beach, CA John & Lynette Flynn    
Whiterose Rival 38 Ft. Pierce, FL Richard Silverstein Panama March 15
Winterlude Hunter 49 Vancouver, BC Laird O'Connor Marina Papagato, Costa Rica March 21
Witte Raaf Venekens 46 Den Helder, NED Jan Buurmma    
Yemaya S&S 34 Mooloolaba, AUS Linda Pasquariello Oakland/Long Beach April 17
Fleet list is in alphabetical order. This list will be updated periodically, not automatically. It was last updated on 5/18/15.

2014 Fleet | 2013 Fleet | 2012 Fleet | 2011 Fleet | 2010 Fleet | 2009 Fleet

Produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2017 Latitude 38 Media, LLC. All rights reserved.